bullet home  
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

date Event              (* = Ladies EWGA Medal Qualifier) Venue Responsibility Open To Format Qualifier
Sat 02-Dec-17 Fur and Feather   Management      
Sun 03-Dec-17 Fur and Feather   Management      
Sat 09-Dec-17  Seniors Christmas Party Club House 19:30 Seniors Sub-committee N/A N/A N/A N
Mon 11-Dec-17 Seniors Santa Special Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Singles N
Sat 16-Dec-17 Santa Special   Ladies Committee All    
Mon 25-Dec-17 Boxing Day Monday        
Tue 26-Dec-17 Christmas Day (substitute day) Tuesday        
Sat 06-Jan-18 January Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 07-Jan-18 January Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Mon 08-Jan-18 Seniors Winter League - Round 6 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs  N
Sat 13-Jan-18 Winter League    Wk8   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 15-Jan-18 Seniors Winter League - Round 7 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs  N
Sat 20-Jan-18 Winter League    Wk9   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Sat 27-Jan-18 Winter League Wk10   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Sat 03-Feb-18 February Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sat 03-Feb-18 Winter League  WK11   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Sun 04-Feb-18 February Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sat 10-Feb-18 Winter League Quarter Finals   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 12-Feb-18 Blarney Cup Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Singles N
Sat 17-Feb-18 Winter League    Semi-Finals   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Sat 24-Feb-18 Winter League  Final   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 05-Mar-2018 Seniors Captain's Day 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team 4 AM/AM   
Wed 07-Mar-2018 County Foursomes Qualifier 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Foursomes S/P  
Sat 10-Mar-18 March Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 11-Mar-18 March Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 18-Mar-18 Mixed Match v Market Harborough (provisional) Home  Competition Committee      
Mon 19-Mar-2018 Garden Trophy 08:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford 3 clubs  
Sat 24-Mar-2018 Captains' Drive In     All TBA  
Sun 25-Mar-18 Mothers Day          
Thu 29-Mar-2018 Seniors v Kibworth Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Fri 30-Mar-18 Good Friday          
Sun 01-Apr-18 Summer Knock-Out Commences   Competition Committee   Better Ball Matchplay N
Sun 01-Apr-18 Easter Sunday          
Mon 02-Apr-18 Easter Monday          
Tue 03-Apr-18 Rosebowl  (Alternate Date)    Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Wed 04-Apr-18 B Team v Ullesthorpe (friendly) Home 3:15 pm LRGU      
Wed 04-Apr-2018 Seniors v Brandon Wood Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Thu 05-Apr-18 Masters Augusta        
Fri 06-Apr-18 Masters Augusta        
Sat 07-Apr-18 Masters Augusta        
Sat 07-Apr-18 Rosebowl    Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 08-Apr-18 Masters Augusta        
Sun 08-Apr-18 Goldsmiths Trophy   Ladies Committee All Mixed Foursomes N
Mon 09-Apr-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Wed 11-Apr-18 C Team v Ullesthorpe  Away 2:30 Main Committee      
Thu 12-Apr-2018 Seniors v Scraptoft Away 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 14-Apr-18 April Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 14-Apr-18 EWGA April Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 15-Apr-18 April Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 15-Apr-18 Coronation Foursomes   Ladies Committee Ladies Foursomes Strokeplay N
Sun 15-Apr-18 EWGA April Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Tue 17-Apr-18 C Team v Lutterworth Home 3:00 pm Main Committee      
Tue 17-Apr-18 Ladies Stableford   Ladies Committee      
Wed 18-Apr-18 B Team v Melton Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Wed 18-Apr-2018 Seniors v Park Hill Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 21-Apr-18 Scratch Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 22-Apr-18 Carrid Trophy   Ladies Committee Mixed Pairs Greensomes Stokeplay N
Mon 23-Apr-2018 Seniors v Cosby Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Tue 24-Apr-18 Australian Spoons    Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Thu 26-Apr-18 Scratch League v Rothley Away 5pm LRGU      
Thu 26-Apr-18 Ladies Friendly v Forest Hill HOME 11:00 Ladies Committee      
Fri 27-Apr-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 28-Apr-18 Spring Tournament "Robin Fraser Trophy" Hinckley LRGU      
Sat 28-Apr-18 Spring Tournament "Robin Fraser Trophy" Willesley Park LRGU      
Sat 28-Apr-18 Ladies Spring Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 28-Apr-18 Spring Trophy   Competition Committee Men & Juniors Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 29-Apr-18 May Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 29-Apr-18 EWGA May Medal *   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Strokeplay Y
Mon 30-Apr-2018 Memorial Trophy  07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford 4BB  
Tue 01-May-18 EWGA May Medal *   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Strokeplay Y
Wed 02-May-18 B Team v Forest Hill Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Thu 03-May-18 Ladies Hcp League V Park Hill Home 11.00am Ladies Committee   Match Play  
Fri 04-May-2018 Seniors v Beedles Lake Away 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 05-May-18 Salver Foursomes   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs
Junior Pairs
Mens Pairs
Foursomes Strokeplay N
Sun 06-May-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y
Mon 07-May-18 Early May bank holiday Monday        
Tue 08-May-18 Founders Day Ladies - Alternate Day   Competition Committee Ladies Bogey (Par) Y
Wed 09-May-2018 Seniors v Greetham Valley Away 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Thu 10-May-18 Ladies Friendly v Ullesthorpe HOME 10:30 Ladies Committee      
Sat 12-May-18 Founders Day   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Bogey (Par) Y
Mon 14-May-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Wed 16-May-18 C Team v Kirby Muxloe Away 3:00pm Main Committee      
Wed 16-May-18 B Team v Stapleford park Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Thu 17-May-2018 Seniors v Forest Hill Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Fri 18-May-2018 Ladies Hcp League V Glen Gorse Away 11.00am Ladies Committee   Match Play  
Sat 19-May-18 Woodlands Trophy   Competition Committee Any Pair Aggregate Pairs Stableford N
Sun 20-May-18            
Tue 22-May-18 C Team v Scraptoft Home 3:00pm Main Committee      
Thu 24-May-18 Scratch League v Glen Gorse Home 5pm LRGU      
Fri 25-May-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Fri 25-May-2018 Seniors v Rugby Away 9:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 26-May-18 Everards Trophy Charity  AM-AM   Competition Committee Member and or guests AM-AM stableford N
Sun 27-May-18            
Mon 28-May-18 Spring bank holiday Monday        
Tue 29-May-18 C Team v Glen Gorse Away 3:30 pm Main Committee      
Tue 29-May-2018 Dennis Holmes Trophy 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Wed 30-May-18 B Team v Humberstone Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Sat 02-Jun-18 June Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 02-Jun-18 EWGA June Medal *   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 03-Jun-18 June Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 03-Jun-18 EWGA June Medal *   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Strokeplay Y
Mon 04-Jun-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Tue 05-Jun-18 C Team v Lutterworth Away 3:30 pm Main Committee      
Tue 05-Jun-18 Ladies Friendly v Kilworth AWAY 10:30 Ladies Committee      
Tue 05-Jun-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Thu 07-Jun-18 Scratch League v Park Hill Home 5pm LRGU      
Thu 07-Jun-2018 Seniors Open 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford 4BB  
Fri 08-Jun-18 "Gardiner Cup" Birstall LRGU      
Sat 09-Jun-18 Captains Day *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 10-Jun-18            
Mon 11-Jun-18 C Team v Melton Mowbray & Humberstone Melton 3:30 pm Main Committee      
Mon 11-Jun-2018 Seniors v Kilworth Springs Away 11:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Tue 12-Jun-18 Ping   Ladies Committee
Ladies
BB Pairs N
Wed 13-Jun-18 B Team v Cosby Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Thu 14-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills        
Fri 15-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills        
Sat 16-Jun-18 Dewis Cup *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 16-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills        
Sun 17-Jun-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y
Sun 17-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills        
Mon 18-Jun-18 C Team v Beedles lake  Away 3:30 pm Main Committee      
Mon 18-Jun-2018 Breakfast Scramble 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee 4 Ball Texas Scramble  
Tue 19-Jun-18 Ladies Stableford   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Stableford Y
Wed 20-Jun-18 L&RGU Sen. Handicap Champ. Cosby LRGU   Stableford Singles N
Thu 21-Jun-18 Scratch League v The Leicestershire Away 5pm LRGU      
Thu 21-Jun-2018 Seniors v Lutterworth Away 12:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Fri 22-Jun-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 23-Jun-18 Cross Country Challenge   Competition Committee All Teams of Four Texas Scramble  
Sun 24-Jun-18 Cruickshank Trophy   Ladies Committee Lady + Junior Pair Better Ball Strokeplay N
Mon 25-Jun-2018 Seniors Championship 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Tue 26-Jun-18 C Team v Ullesthorpe  Home 3:00pm Main Committee      
Tue 26-Jun-18 Valtone Trophy-Alternate Day   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Wed 27-Jun-18 B Team v Mkt Harborough Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Wed 27-Jun-2018 Seniors v Forest Hill Away 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Thu 28-Jun-2018 Seniors v Beedles Lake Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 30-Jun-18 July Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sat 30-Jun-18 CAPTAINS AWAY DAY TBA        
Sat 30-Jun-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 30-Jun-18 Valtone Trophy - Alternate Day   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 01-Jul-18 July Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 01-Jul-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Mon 02-Jul-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Tue 03-Jul-18 EWGA July Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Thu 05-Jul-18 Scratch League v Rothley Home 5pm LRGU      
Thu 05-Jul-2018 David Raitt Trophy Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team 8 Stableford  
Sat 07-Jul-18 Presidents Day    Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 08-Jul-18 L&RGU Amateur Championship TBC LRGU      
Sun 08-Jul-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y
Mon 09-Jul-2018 Inspired Travel Trophy Shotgun 08:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Tue 10-Jul-18 C Team v Humberstone  Home 4:00pm Main Committee      
Tue 10-Jul-18 Flag Trophy - Alternate Day   Ladies Committee Ladies Flag Comp Y
Wed 11-Jul-18 B Team v Glen Gorse Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Wed 11-Jul-2018 Seniors v Lutterworth Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 14-Jul-18 "Phillip R Wykes Bowl" Match Play Championship Kibworth LRGU      
Sat 14-Jul-18 Antliff Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay  
Sun 15-Jul-18 "Phillip R Wykes Bowl" Match Play Championship          
Sun 15-Jul-18            
Sun 15-Jul-18 Flag Trophy - Alternate Day   Ladies Committee Ladies Flag Comp Y
Mon 16-Jul-2018 Seniors v Ullesthorpe Away 10:56 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Wed 18-Jul-18 L&RGU Seniors Championship Rothley Park LRGU      
Wed 18-Jul-2018 Seniors v Rugby Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Thu 19-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale        
Fri 20-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale        
Sat 21-Jul-18 Greensomes Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs/Men Pairs
Junior Pairs
Greensomes Strokeplay N
Sat 21-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale        
Sun 22-Jul-18 "Jackson Trophies" Mixed Greensomes Willesley Park LRGU      
Sun 22-Jul-18 Open Championship          
Sun 22-Jul-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y
Mon 23-Jul-2018 Grandee Trophy 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Tue 24-Jul-18 C Team v Cosby Home 3:00pm Main Committee      
Tue 24-Jul-18 Ladies 9 hole qualifier- stableford   Ladies Committee
Ladies
Singles Stableford Y
Wed 25-Jul-18 B Team v Kibworth Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Wed 25-Jul-18 Ladies Friendly v Lutterworth AWAY 12:30 Ladies Committee      
Wed 25-Jul-2018 Senior Captain's Away Day  TBA Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Fri 27-Jul-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Fri 27-Jul-2018 Seniors v Park Hill Away 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Sat 28-Jul-18 August Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 28-Jul-18 EWGA August Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 29-Jul-18 August Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 29-Jul-18 EWGA August Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Mon 30-Jul-18 C Team v Beedles lake Home 3:00pm Main Committee      
Mon 30-Jul-2018 Tom Hobbs Cup 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Tue 31-Jul-18 EWGA August Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Wed 01-Aug-18 Boys Age group Championship Beedles LRGU      
Wed 01-Aug-18 Ladies Friendly v Cosby AWAY 12:30 Ladies Committee      
Wed 01-Aug-2018 Seniors v Cold Ashby Away 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Thu 02-Aug-18 Scratch League v Glen Gorse Away 5pm LRGU      
Fri 03-Aug-18 Ladies Open AM AM   Ladies Committee Ladies Team of Four 4 Ball Medal Alliance  N
Sat 04-Aug-18 Mens Open   Main Committee Men (Open) Better Ball Pairs N
Sun 05-Aug-18 Tom Finn Trophy   Melton Mobray LRGU      
Sun 05-Aug-18 Stretton Challenge   Ladies Committee TBA TBA N
Mon 06-Aug-18 C Team v Forest Hill Home 3:30pm Main Committee      
Mon 06-Aug-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Wed 08-Aug-18 B Team v Beedles lake Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Wed 08-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship The Leicestershire LRGU      
Wed 08-Aug-18 Ladies Hcp League v Birstall Away 3:00pm Ladies Committee   Match Play  
Thu 09-Aug-18 Scratch League v Park Hill Away 5pm LRGU      
Thu 09-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship The Leicestershire LRGU      
Thu 09-Aug-2018 LRGU Lady Veterans 2nd Home 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs AM/AM   
Fri 10-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship Kirby Muxloe LRGU      
Sat 11-Aug-18 Club Championship Day 1 & Directors Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Directors - Men  
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 12-Aug-18 Club Championships Day 2   Competition Committee Ladies - Entries From Day 1
Juniors - Entries From Day 1
Men - Top 30 from Day 1
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 12-Aug-18 The Leicestershire Fox Willesley Park        
Tue 14-Aug-18 C Team v Hinckley Away 3:00pm Main Committee      
Thu 16-Aug-18 Scratch League v The Leicestershire Home 5pm LRGU      
Thu 16-Aug-2018 Seniors v Market Harborough Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 18-Aug-18 Greenkeepers Salver   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Stableford Y
Sun 19-Aug-18 "Golfer -Non Golfer" Competition   Competition Committee Member & Guest    
Sun 19-Aug-18 John Cheetle Foursomes Rothley Park        
Wed 22-Aug-18 B Team v Kilworth Springs Home 3:30 pm LRGU      
Fri 24-Aug-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 25-Aug-18 Bank Holiday Evening          
Sat 25-Aug-18 Vice Captain's's Bank Holiday  Special Simon Lane Trophy   Members and invited Guests TBA N
Sun 26-Aug-18 Bank Holiday Stableford   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Stableford Y
Sun 26-Aug-18 Junior League Finals  Beedles LRGU      
Sun 26-Aug-18 L&RGU Open Championship  Kirby Muxloe LRGU      
Mon 27-Aug-18 Summer bank holiday Monday        
Tue 28-Aug-18 C Team v Humberstone  Away 2:30pm Main Committee      
Tue 28-Aug-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y
Tue 28-Aug-18 Faulkner Putter - Alternate Day   Ladies Committee Ladies 3 clubs & putter N
Wed 29-Aug-18 B Team v Scraptoft (friendly) Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Thu 30-Aug-18 Ladies Hcp League  v Rutland County Home 11am Ladies Committee      
Sat 01-Sep-18 September Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 01-Sep-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 02-Sep-18 September Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 02-Sep-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 02-Sep-18 Faulkner Putter   Ladies Committee Ladies 3 clubs & putter N
Mon 03-Sep-2018 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Tue 04-Sep-18 C Team v Leics Constabulary Home 2:30pm Main Committee      
Tue 04-Sep-18 The Dave Porter-Terratruck Trophy -Alternate Day   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs Better Ball Stableford N
Tue 04-Sep-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Thu 06-Sep-18 B Team v Park hill Away 3:30 pm LRGU      
Thu 06-Sep-18 Mercury Cup  Birstall LRGU      
Fri 07-Sep-2018 Seniors v Kibworth Away 10:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 08-Sep-18 The Dave Porter-Terratruck Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs
Junior Pairs
Mens Pairs
Better Ball Stableford N
Sun 09-Sep-18 Mixed Match v Beedles Lake Away        
Sun 09-Sep-18 Mixed, Senior 4somes, U35 finals Lingdale LRGU      
Mon 10-Sep-18 C Team v Ullesthorpe & Lutterworth Ullesthorpe 2pm Main Committee      
Mon 10-Sep-2018 Millennium Trophy 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stroke Play  
Thu 13-Sep-2018 Seniors v Ullesthorpe Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 15-Sep-18 Memorial Cup   Competition Committee Ladies
Men/Juniors
Singles Stableford Y
Sun 16-Sep-18 U 35 League Finals  Scraptoft LRGU      
Mon 17-Sep-2018 Seniors Pairs Championship 07:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford 4BB  
Wed 19-Sep-2018 Seniors v Lingdale Away 09:15 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 22-Sep-18 AM-AM Trophy   Competition Committee All - Teams of Four 4 Ball Medal Alliance (Three scores to count on all Par 3s) -Strokeplay N
Sun 23-Sep-18 Champion of Champions  Longcliffe LRGU      
Sun 23-Sep-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y
Mon 24-Sep-2018 Captainís Charity Day Shotgun 08:45 Seniors Sub-Committee Team 4 AM/AM   
Thu 27-Sep-2018 Seniors v Kilworth Springs Home 09:30 Seniors Sub-Committee Team/Pairs Match Play  
Sat 29-Sep-18 October Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sat 29-Sep-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 30-Sep-18 October Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y
Sun 30-Sep-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y
Mon 01-Oct-2018 Seniors Presentation Day Club House 13:00 Seniors Sub-Committee N/A N/A  
Mon 01-Oct-2018 Seniors Presentation Scramble Shotgun 08:00 Seniors Sub-Committee 4 Ball Texas Scramble  
Tue 02-Oct-18 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y
Wed 03-Oct-18 Ladies Friendly v Hinckley HOME 10:30 Ladies Committee      
Sat 06-Oct-18 Winter League     Wk1   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Sun 07-Oct-18 Menís & Pro-Am Foursomes Finals  Lutterworth LRGU      
Sat 13-Oct-18 Winter League    Wk2   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 15-Oct-2018 Winter League - Round 1 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford Pairs  
Sat 20-Oct-18 Presentation Night   Competition Committee      
Sat 20-Oct-18 Winter League    Wk3   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
             
Mon 22-Oct-2018 Winter League - Round 2 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford Pairs  
Sat 27-Oct-18 November Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay  
Mon 29-Oct-2018 Winter League - Round 3 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford Pairs  
Sat 03-Nov-18 Winter League    Wk4   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 05-Nov-2018 Winter League - Round 4 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford Pairs  
Sat 10-Nov-18 Winter League    Wk5   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 12-Nov-2018 Winter League - Round 5 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford Pairs  
Sat 17-Nov-18 Winter League     Wk6   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 19-Nov-2018 Seniors AGM Club House 14:00 Seniors Sub-Committee N/A N/A  
Mon 19-Nov-2018 Seniors AGM Scramble Shotgun 08:30 Seniors Sub-Committee 4 Ball Texas Scramble  
Sat 24-Nov-18 Winter League    Wk7    Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay  
Mon 26-Nov-2018 Captain  v  Vice Captain Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Pairs Stableford 4BB  
Sat 01-Dec-18 Fur and Feather   Management      
Sun 02-Dec-18 Fur and Feather   Management      
Mon 10-Dec-2018 Santa Special Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub-Committee Singles Stableford  
Sat 15-Dec-18 Santa Special   Ladies Committee All   N
Tue 25-Dec-18 Christmas Day  Tuesday        
Wed 26-Dec-18 Boxing Day Monday        
Sat 05-Jan-19 January Medal