STARTING TIMES for

bullet home  
bullet Terms & Conditions/Privacy
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
STARTING TIMES for   15th September 2018
The Memorial Trophy Full Hccp Stableford  
time Player1 Player2 Player3
07:30 I Emerton (17c) S J Buckley (20c) Tom Brach (13c)
07:38 Paul Cave (20c) L Powell (24c) Kim Westbury (12c)
07:46 Roger Wilson (19c) A D Vale (15c) Len Bogic (16c)
07:54 Peter Leslie (28c) Scott Barker (17c) M O Brown (18c)
08:02 R P Bonser (15c) Paul Clarke (15c) A Dales (27c)
08:10 P Littlewood (14c) A Wilks (15c) K Garner (6c)
08:18 S Goves (18c)   T Bingham (14c)
08:26 Matt Taylor (27c) M Darlison Duncan Fox
08:34 Samuel Buckley (17c) R J Spence (19c)  
08:42 DOREEN JOHNSTONE (29c) PAULA SHAW (14c) SUE BARKER (13c)
08:50 Val HOWARD (26c) JENNIE MARRIS (23c)  
08:58 Scott Cornwall (6c) Joe Corby (9c) Will Loach (4c)
09:06 Frank Tidman (19c) Peter Seddon (11c) G Woodham (19c)
09:14 I McGovern (22c) N Henson (10c) Steve Corby (17c)
09:22 P Hinson (12c) Chris Insley (12c) G Hughes (22c)
09:30 P Williamson (8c) Julian Chartres (23c) Dean Oldham (34c)
09:38 Jake Cornwall (11c) Garry Louch (21c) K Ball (10c)
09:46   Robert Cooke (13c) J Birkenhead (16c)
09:54 Paul Bartholomew (12c)   G Steadman
10:02 JULIE WRIGHT (33c) DONNA PYWELL (33c)
10:10 SARA NICHOLLS (35c) PATRICIA LYNCH (54c)
10:18      
10:58 Liam Escott (5c) C Scott (12c) G Burton (6c)
11:06 P Marris (16c) M Coleman (18c) G Ferrara (14c)
11:14 A Asghar (16c) Ian Nicholls (8c) Colin Orr (7c)
11:22 J Page (27c) K Parker (10c) Tony Lane
11:30 Dean Pywell (19c) S Lynch (6c) L Cobb
11:38 P Skinner (16c) C Morris (16c)  
11:46 K Deegan (21c) S Best (17c)  
       
  Any Problems call Peter Seddon 01455283488

 

 

  Starting Times for  22nd Sep 2018
  AM-AM Trophy   
   
07:30 L. Powell / W. Walton / M. Brown / R. Wilson  
07:40 A. Wilks / S. Goves / F. Tidman / R. Spence  
07:50 L. Cobb / P. Clarke / P. Hinson  
08:00    
10:10 F. PICKERING / B. GOGGINS / J. CLARKE / S. NICHOLLS
10:20 J. Cornwall / S. Cornwall / B. Moore / C. Insley  
10:30 J. Chartres / J. Hedderwick / D. Griffiths / S. Best