bullet home  
bullet Conditions/Privacy
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Start Times       Click Here for Fixtures      Click here for Results/League Positions   Click Here for Rules

 
Saturday-26-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L Cobb & B. Bowley v L. Powell & W.Whalton 
 
07:52am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v R. Spence & A.Wilkins 
 
08:00am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:08am
 Sam Buckley & T. Brach v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:16am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson  v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
 
08:24am
 P. Clarke & T. Muddimer v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood   
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths v A. Dales & K. Garner 
 
08:40am
 H. Raitt & R. Cooke v S. Best & J. Hedderwick 
 
08:48am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v G. Raitt & N. Fisher 
 
08:56am
 D. Griffiths & J. Chartres v D. Mercer & B. Turrell 
 
09:04am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v Dean Pywell & C. Donolley 
 
09:12am
 J. Birkenhead & K. Ball  v P. Williamson & N. Henson 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 S. Nicholls & J. Clarke v J. Steadman & I. Nicholls 
 
9:44am
 J. Pearce & G. Steadman v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:52am
 M. Taylor & A. Asghar v J. Wright & Donna Pywell 
 
10:00am
0
 
10:08am
0
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Wright & R. Brook v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
10:32am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall 
 
10:40am
 D. Loach & C. Insley v L. Davis & G. Ferrara 
 
10:48am
 D.Fox & G. Burton v L. Escott & P. Marris 
 
10:56am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v B. Moore & W. Loach 
 
11:04am
 M. Coleman & C. Morris v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
 
 
Saturday-02-February
 
Group A 
07:44am
 Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood   v L. Powell & W.Whalton 
 
07:52am
 R. Spence & A.Wilkins v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
 
08:00am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:08am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:16am
 G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
 
08:24am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson  v L Cobb & B. Bowley 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 A. Dales & K. Garner v S. Best & J. Hedderwick 
 
08:40am
 G. Raitt & N. Fisher v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
08:48am
 D. Mercer & B. Turrell v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:56m
 Dean Pywell & C. Donolley v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
 
09:04am
 P. Williamson & N. Henson v P. Hinson & D. Sneddon 
 
09:12am
 J. Birkenhead & K. Ball  v H. Raitt & R. Cooke 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
0
 
9:44am
0
 
9:52am
0
 
10:00am
0
 
10:08am
0
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 D. Currie & J. Page v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
10:32am
 L. Davis & G. Ferrara v P. Wright & R. Brook 
 
10:40am
 B. Moore & W. Loach v D. Loach & C. Insley 
 
10:48am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v D.Fox & G. Burton 
 
10:56am
 L. Escott & P. Marris v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
11:04am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v M. Coleman & C. Morris