bullet home  
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Start Times       Click Here for Fixtures      Click here for Results/League Positions   Click Here for Rules

Saturday-21-October
   
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W. Whalton v M. Robinson & N. Beeby 
   
07:52am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v L. Cobb & M. O'Toole 
   
08:00am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v R. Spence & A. Dales 
   
08:08am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v S. Jordan & A. Wilkins 
   
08:16am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
   
08:24am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
   
   
Group B 
08:32am
 Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood v D. Bird & D. Bruce 
   
08:40am
 Sam Buckley & T. Brach v A. Lee & N. Henson 
   
08:48am
 S. Best & J.Hedderwick v P. Vose & M. Orme 
   
08:56am
 P. Williamson & K. Garner v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
   
09:04am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v P. Hinson & D. Sneddon 
   
09:12am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths v M. McMillan & I. McGahan 
   
   
Group C
9:28am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v C. Insley & M. O'Brien 
   
9:36am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v D. Mercer & B. Turrell 
   
9:44am
 R. Taylerson & T. Fisher v M. Coleman & Dean Pywell 
   
9:52am
 J. Steadman & I. Nicholls v J. Pearce & G. Steadman 
   
10:00am
 G. Raitt & J. Corby v H. Raitt & R. Cooke 
   
10:08am
0
   
   
Group D
10:56am
 D. Currie & J. Page v P. Hardy & A. Asghar 
   
11:04am
 G. Ferrara & C. Morris v L. Escott & D. Vesty 
   
11:12am
 P. Wright & R. Brook v J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall 
   
11:20am
 D. Loach & J. Hodson v K. Parker & C. Orr 
   
11:28am
 P. Marris & C. Marris v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
   
11:36am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v L. Davis & G. Burton 
   
Saturday-04-November
   
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Cobb & M. O'Toole v L. Powell & W. Whalton 
   
07:52am
 R. Spence & A. Dales v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
   
08:00am
 S. Jordan & A. Wilkins v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
   
08:08am
 P. Clarke & T. Muddimer v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
   
08:16am
 G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
   
08:24am
 M. Robinson & N. Beeby v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
   
   
Group B 
08:32am
 A. Lee & N. Henson v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood 
   
08:40am
 P. Vose & M. Orme v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
   
08:48am
 D. Griffiths & J. Chartres v S. Best & J.Hedderwick 
   
08:56am
 D. Bird & D. Bruce v A. Vale & J. Monk 
   
09:04am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths 
   
09:12am
 M. McMillan & I. McGahan v P. Williamson & K. Garner 
   
   
Group C
9:28am
 D. Mercer & B. Turrell v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
   
9:36am
 M. Coleman & Dean Pywell v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
   
9:44am
 J. Pearce & G. Steadman v R. Taylerson & T. Fisher 
   
9:52am
 H. Raitt & R. Cooke v J. Steadman & I. Nicholls 
   
10:00am
 C. Insley & M. O'Brien v G. Raitt & J. Corby 
   
10:08am
0
   
   
Group D
10:56am
 L. Escott & D. Vesty v D. Currie & J. Page 
   
11:04am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v G. Ferrara & C. Morris 
   
11:12am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v P. Wright & R. Brook 
   
11:20am
 L. Davis & G. Burton v D. Loach & J. Hodson 
   
11:28am
 P. Hardy & A. Asghar v P. Marris & C. Marris 
   
11:36am
 M. Davis & P. Skinner v C. Scott & R. Toone 
   

 

 

Saturday-11-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W. Whalton v R. Spence & A. Dales 
 
07:52am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v S. Jordan & A. Wilkins 
 
08:00am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
 
08:08am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:16am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v L. Cobb & M. O'Toole 
 
08:24am
 M. Robinson & N. Beeby v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood v P. Vose & M. Orme 
 
08:40am
 Sam Buckley & T. Brach v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
 
08:48am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v A. Lee & N. Henson 
 
08:56am
 S. Best & J.Hedderwick v P. Williamson & K. Garner 
 
09:04am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths v D. Bird & D. Bruce 
 
09:12am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v M. McMillan & I. McGahan 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v M. Coleman & Dean Pywell 
 
9:36am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v J. Pearce & G. Steadman 
 
9:44am
 R. Taylerson & T. Fisher v J. Steadman & I. Nicholls 
 
9:52am
 G. Raitt & J. Corby v D. Mercer & B. Turrell 
 
10:00am
 C. Insley & M. O'Brien v H. Raitt & R. Cooke 
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 D. Currie & J. Page v J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall 
 
11:04am
 G. Ferrara & C. Morris v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
11:12am
 P. Wright & R. Brook v L. Davis & G. Burton 
 
11:20am
 P. Marris & C. Marris v L. Escott & D. Vesty 
 
11:28am
 P. Hardy & A. Asghar v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
11:36am
 D. Loach & J. Hodson v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 

 

Saturday-18-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 S. Jordan & A. Wilkins v L. Powell & W. Whalton 
 
07:52am
 P. Clarke & T. Muddimer v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:00am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:08am
 G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:16am
 R. Spence & A. Dales v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:24am
 L. Cobb & M. O'Toole v M. Robinson & N. Beeby 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 D. Griffiths & J. Chartres v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood 
 
08:40am
 P. Vose & M. Orme v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:48am
 P. Williamson & K. Garner v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
 
08:56am
 M. McMillan & I. McGahan v S. Best & J.Hedderwick 
 
09:04am
 A. Lee & N. Henson v N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths 
 
09:12am
 D. Bird & D. Bruce v P. Hinson & D. Sneddon 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
 J. Pearce & G. Steadman v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
 
9:36am
 J. Steadman & I. Nicholls v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:44am
 H. Raitt & R. Cooke v R. Taylerson & T. Fisher 
 
9:52am
 M. Coleman & Dean Pywell v G. Raitt & J. Corby 
 
10:00am
 D. Mercer & B. Turrell v C. Insley & M. O'Brien 
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
11:04am
 L. Davis & G. Burton v G. Ferrara & C. Morris 
 
11:12am
 M. Davis & P. Skinner v D. Loach & J. Hodson 
 
11:20am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v P. Marris & C. Marris 
 
11:28am
 L. Escott & D. Vesty v P. Hardy & A. Asghar 
 
11:36am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v P. Wright & R. Brook 
 

 

Saturday-25-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W. Whalton v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
 
07:52am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:00am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:08am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v S. Jordan & A. Wilkins 
 
08:16am
 M. Robinson & N. Beeby v R. Spence & A. Dales 
 
08:24am
 L. Cobb & M. O'Toole v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood v P. Williamson & K. Garner 
 
08:40am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v A. Lee & N. Henson 
 
08:48am
 Sam Buckley & T. Brach v S. Best & J.Hedderwick 
 
08:56am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths v P. Vose & M. Orme 
 
09:04am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
 
09:12am
 D. Bird & D. Bruce v M. McMillan & I. McGahan 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v J. Steadman & I. Nicholls 
 
9:36am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v R. Taylerson & T. Fisher 
 
9:44am
 G. Raitt & J. Corby v J. Pearce & G. Steadman 
 
9:52am
 C. Insley & M. O'Brien v M. Coleman & Dean Pywell 
 
10:00am
 D. Mercer & B. Turrell v H. Raitt & R. Cooke 
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 D. Currie & J. Page v L. Davis & G. Burton 
 
11:04am
 P. Wright & R. Brook v D. Loach & J. Hodson 
 
11:12am
 P. Marris & C. Marris v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
11:20am
 P. Hardy & A. Asghar v J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall 
 
11:28am
 L. Escott & D. Vesty v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
11:36am
 G. Ferrara & C. Morris v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 

 

Saturday-13-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v L. Powell & W. Whalton 
 
07:52am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:00am
 G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:08am
 P. Clarke & T. Muddimer v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:16am
 S. Jordan & A. Wilkins v M. Robinson & N. Beeby 
 
08:24am
 R. Spence & A. Dales v L. Cobb & M. O'Toole 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 S. Best & J.Hedderwick v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood 
 
08:40am
 P. Williamson & K. Garner v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:48am
 D. Griffiths & J. Chartres v N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths 
 
08:56am
 P. Vose & M. Orme v P. Hinson & D. Sneddon 
 
09:04am
 A. Lee & N. Henson v D. Bird & D. Bruce 
 
09:12am
 M. McMillan & I. McGahan v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
 R. Taylerson & T. Fisher v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
 
9:36am
 H. Raitt & R. Cooke v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:44am
 J. Steadman & I. Nicholls v G. Raitt & J. Corby 
 
9:52am
 J. Pearce & G. Steadman v C. Insley & M. O'Brien 
 
10:00am
 M. Coleman & Dean Pywell v D. Mercer & B. Turrell 
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 D. Loach & J. Hodson v G. Ferrara & C. Morris 
 
11:04am
 M. Davis & P. Skinner v P. Wright & R. Brook 
 
11:12am
 L. Davis & G. Burton v P. Marris & C. Marris 
 
11:20am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v P. Hardy & A. Asghar 
 
11:28am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v L. Escott & D. Vesty 
 
11:36am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v D. Currie & J. Page 
 

 

Saturday-20-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W. Whalton v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
07:52am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:00am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:08am
 M. Robinson & N. Beeby v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
 
08:16am
 L. Cobb & M. O'Toole v S. Jordan & A. Wilkins 
 
08:24am
 R. Spence & A. Dales v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
 
08:40am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths v P. Williamson & K. Garner 
 
08:48am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v S. Best & J.Hedderwick 
 
08:56am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
 
09:04am
 D. Bird & D. Bruce v P. Vose & M. Orme 
 
09:12am
 A. Lee & N. Henson v M. McMillan & I. McGahan 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:36am
 G. Raitt & J. Corby v R. Taylerson & T. Fisher 
 
9:44am
 C. Insley & M. O'Brien v J. Steadman & I. Nicholls 
 
9:52am
 D. Mercer & B. Turrell v J. Pearce & G. Steadman 
 
10:00am
 M. Coleman & Dean Pywell v H. Raitt & R. Cooke 
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 D. Currie & J. Page v D. Loach & J. Hodson 
 
11:04am
 G. Ferrara & C. Morris v P. Wright & R. Brook 
 
11:12am
 P. Hardy & A. Asghar v L. Davis & G. Burton 
 
11:20am
 L. Escott & D. Vesty v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
11:28am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
11:36am
 P. Marris & C. Marris v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
Saturday-27-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v L. Powell & W. Whalton 
 
07:52am
 G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:00am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:08am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v M. Robinson & N. Beeby 
 
08:16am
 P. Clarke & T. Muddimer v L. Cobb & M. O'Toole 
 
08:24am
 S. Jordan & A. Wilkins v R. Spence & A. Dales 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 M. McMillan & I. McGahan v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood 
 
08:40am
 Sam Buckley & T. Brach v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:48am
 D. Griffiths & J. Chartres v D. Bird & D. Bruce 
 
08:56am
 S. Best & J.Hedderwick v N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths 
 
09:04am
 P. Williamson & K. Garner v P. Hinson & D. Sneddon 
 
09:12am
 P. Vose & M. Orme v A. Lee & N. Henson 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
0
 
9:36am
0
 
9:44am
0
 
9:52am
0
 
10:00am
0
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 P. Wright & R. Brook v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
11:04am
 M. Davis & P. Skinner v G. Ferrara & C. Morris 
 
11:12am
 D. Loach & J. Hodson v P. Marris & C. Marris 
 
11:20am
 L. Davis & G. Burton v L. Escott & D. Vesty 
 
11:28am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall 
 
11:36am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v P. Hardy & A. Asghar 
 
Saturday-03-February
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W. Whalton v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
07:52am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:00am
 M. Robinson & N. Beeby v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:08am
 L. Cobb & M. O'Toole v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:16am
 R. Spence & A. Dales v P. Clarke & T. Muddimer 
 
08:24am
 S. Jordan & A. Wilkins v G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor 
 
 
Group B 
08:32am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood 
 
08:40am
 D. Bird & D. Bruce v P. Williamson & K. Garner 
 
08:48am
 A. Lee & N. Henson v D. Griffiths & J. Chartres 
 
08:56m
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths v Sam Buckley & T. Brach 
 
09:04am
 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon v S. Best & J.Hedderwick 
 
09:12am
 P. Vose & M. Orme v M. McMillan & I. McGahan 
 
 
Group C
9:28am
0
 
9:36am
0
 
9:44am
0
 
9:52am
0
 
10:00am
0
 
10:08am
0
 
 
Group D
10:56am
 D. Currie & J. Page v G. Ferrara & C. Morris 
 
11:04am
 P. Marris & C. Marris v P. Wright & R. Brook 
 
11:12am
 P. Hardy & A. Asghar v D. Loach & J. Hodson 
 
11:20am
 J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall v L. Davis & G. Burton 
 
11:28am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v M. Davis & P. Skinner 
 
11:36am
 L. Escott & D. Vesty v C. Scott & R. Toone