Calendar

bullet home  
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

date Event              (* = Ladies EWGA Medal Qualifier) Venue Responsibility Open To Format Qualifier Handicap Capped at Handicap Limit Stroke Allowance
Sun 01-Oct-17 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee   Singles Strokeplay Y      
Sun 01-Oct-17 LRLCGA Baxter Trophy  Lingdale L&RGU            
Sun 01-Oct-17 October Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Mon 02-Oct-17  Seniors Presentation Scramble Shotgun 08:00 Seniors Committee   Texas Scramble 4 Ball N     1/10 comb.
Mon 02-Oct-17 Seniors Presentation Day Club House 13:00 Seniors Committee   N/A N/A N     N/A
Tue 03-Oct-17 EWGA Medal *   Ladies Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y 36   Full
Wed 04-Oct-17 Ladies Friendly v Hinckley AWAY 10:30 Ladies Committee            
Sat 07-Oct-17 Winter League     Wk1   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sun 08-Oct-17 Menís & Pro-Am Foursomes Finals  Willesley Park L&RGU            
Sat 14-Oct-17 Winter League    Wk2   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sun 15-Oct-17 LRLCGA Baxter Trophy Finals  Lingdale L&RGU            
Mon 16-Oct-17 Seniors Winter League - Round 1 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs N     9/10
Sat 21-Oct-17 Presentation Night   Competition Committee            
Sat 21-Oct-17 Winter League    Wk3   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sun 22-Oct-17 Tom Finn Trophy  U16 Boyís v (Cambridgeshire, Suffolk)  TBC (Suffolk) L&RGU            
Mon 23-Oct-17 Seniors Winter League - Round 2 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs N     9/10
Sat 28-Oct-17 November Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Mon 30-Oct-17 Senior Winter League - Round 3 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee Stableford Pairs Pairs Stableford Pairs N     9/10 Difference
Mon 30-Oct-17 Seniors Winter League - Round 3 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs N     9/10
Sat 04-Nov-17 Winter League    Wk4   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 06-Nov-17 Seniors Winter League - Round 4 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs N     9/10
Sat 11-Nov-17 Winter League    Wk5   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 13-Nov-17 Seniors Winter League - Round 5 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs N     9/10
Sat 18-Nov-17 Winter League     Wk6   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 20-Nov-17  Seniors AGM Club House 14:00 Seniors Sub Committee N/A N/A N/A N     9/10 Difference
Sat 25-Nov-17 Winter League    Wk7    Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 27-Nov-17 Seniors Captain  v  Vice Captain Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford 4BB Pairs N     9/10
Sat 02-Dec-17 Fur and Feather   Management            
Sun 03-Dec-17 Fur and Feather   Management            
Sat 09-Dec-17  Seniors Christmas Party Club House 19:30 Seniors Sub Committee N/A N/A N/A N     N/A
Mon 11-Dec-17 Seniors Santa Special Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Singles N     Full
Sat 16-Dec-17 Santa Special   Ladies Committee All          
Mon 25-Dec-17 Boxing Day Monday              
Tue 26-Dec-17 Christmas Day (substitute day) Tuesday              
Sat 06-Jan-18 January Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Sun 07-Jan-18 January Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   28 28 Full
Mon 08-Jan-18 Seniors Winter League - Round 6 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs  N     9/10
Sat 13-Jan-18 Winter League    Wk8   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 15-Jan-18 Seniors Winter League - Round 7 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Pairs  N     9/10
Sat 20-Jan-18 Winter League    Wk9   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sat 27-Jan-18 Winter League Wk10   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sat 03-Feb-18 February Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Sat 03-Feb-18 Winter League  WK11   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sun 04-Feb-18 February Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J55
M28/J14
J55
Full
Sat 10-Feb-18 Winter League Quarter Finals   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 12-Feb-18 Blarney Cup Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Committee   Stableford Singles N     3/4
Sat 17-Feb-18 Winter League    Semi-Finals   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sat 24-Feb-18 Winter League  Final   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 05-Mar-18 Seniors Captain's Day 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   AM/AM    Team 4   Full
Wed 07-Mar-18 County Foursomes Qualifier 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Foursomes S/P   Pairs   1/2 comb.
Sat 10-Mar-18 Garden Trophy   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Sun 11-Mar-18 Seniors v Kibworth   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   28 28 Full
Mon 19-Mar-18 Seniors v Brandon Wood 08:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford 3 clubs   Singles   Full
Sun 25-Mar-18 Seniors Medal                
Thu 29-Mar-18 Seniors v Scraptoft Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Fri 30-Mar-18 Seniors v Park Hill                
Sun 01-Apr-18 Seniors v Cosby                
Sun 01-Apr-18 Memorial Trophy    Competition Committee   Better Ball Matchplay N L36
J28
M28
L36
J28
M28
9/10 Difference
Mon 02-Apr-18 Seniors v Beedles Lake                
Wed 04-Apr-18 Seniors v Greetham Valley Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 05-Apr-18 Seniors Medal Augusta              
Fri 06-Apr-18 Seniors v Forest Hill Augusta              
Sat 07-Apr-18 Seniors v Rugby Augusta              
Sat 07-Apr-18 Dennis Holmes Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 08-Apr-18 Seniors Medal Augusta              
Mon 09-Apr-18 Seniors Open 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Thu 12-Apr-18 Seniors v Kilworth Springs Away 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 14-Apr-18 Breakfast Scramble   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28/J14
J54
L36
M28/J14
J54
Full
Sun 15-Apr-18 L&RGU Sen. Handicap Champ.   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28/J14
J54
L36
M28/J14
J54
Full
Wed 18-Apr-18 Seniors v Lutterworth Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 21-Apr-18 Seniors Championship   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y L none
J none
M none
L36
J54
M28/J14
None
Mon 23-Apr-18 Seniors v Forest Hill Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 26-Apr-18 Seniors v Beedles Lake HOME 11:00 Ladies Committee            
Fri 27-Apr-18 Seniors Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Sat 28-Apr-18 David Raitt Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies Singles Strokeplay Y L36
 
L36 Full
Sat 28-Apr-18 Inspired Travel Trophy Hinckley LRGU            
Sat 28-Apr-18 Seniors v Lutterworth Willesley Park LRGU            
Sat 28-Apr-18 Seniors v Ullesthorpe   Competition Committee Men & Juniors Singles Strokeplay Y M & J - 28 M & J - 28 Full
Sun 29-Apr-18 Seniors v Rugby   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28/J14
J54
L36
M28
 
Full
Mon 30-Apr-18 Grandee Trophy 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford 4BB   Pairs   9/10
Fri 04-May-18 Senior Captain's Away Day  Away 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 05-May-18 Seniors v Park Hill   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs
Junior Pairs
Mens Pairs
Foursomes Strokeplay N L36
M28
J54
L36
M28/J14
J54
1/2 Combined
Sun 06-May-18 Tom Hobbs Cup   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y M28,L36   Full
Mon 07-May-18 Seniors v Cold Ashby Monday              
Tue 08-May-18 Seniors Medal   Competition Committee Ladies Bogey (Par) Y L36 L36 Full
Wed 09-May-18 LRGU Lady Veterans 2nd Away 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 10-May-18 Seniors v Market Harborough HOME 10:30 Ladies Committee            
Sat 12-May-18 Seniors Medal   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Bogey (Par) Y L36
J54
M18
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Mon 14-May-18 Seniors v Kibworth 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Thu 17-May-18 Millennium Trophy Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 19-May-18 Seniors v Ullesthorpe   Competition Committee Any Pair Aggregate Pairs Stableford N L36
J28
M28
L36
J54
M28
Full
Sun 20-May-18 Seniors Pairs Championship                
Fri 25-May-18 Seniors v Lingdale   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Fri 25-May-18 Captainís Charity Day Away 9:00 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 26-May-18 Seniors v Kilworth Springs   Competition Committee Member and or guests AM-AM stableford N L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 27-May-18 Seniors Presentation Scramble                
Mon 28-May-18 Seniors Presentation Day Monday              
Tue 29-May-18 Winter League - Round 1 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee v Ladies Stableford   Singles   9/10
Thu 31-May-18 Winter League - Round 2 Home 5:00pm Ladies          
Sat 02-Jun-18 Winter League - Round 3   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 03-Jun-18 Winter League - Round 4   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   L36
M28
 
L36
M28
 
Full
Mon 04-Jun-18 Winter League - Round 5 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Tue 05-Jun-18 Seniors AGM Scramble AWAY 10:30 Ladies Committee            
Thu 07-Jun-18 Seniors AGM 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford 4BB   Pairs   9/10
Fri 08-Jun-18 Captain  v  Vice Captain Birstall LRGU            
Sat 09-Jun-18 Santa Special   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M18
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 10-Jun-18 Winter League - Round 6                
Mon 11-Jun-18 Winter League - Spare Away 11:00 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 14-Jun-18 Blarney Cup Erin Hills              
Fri 15-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills              
Sat 16-Jun-18 Dewis Cup *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Ladies - none
Juniors - none
Men - none
Sat 16-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills              
Sun 17-Jun-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y M28,L36   Full
Sun 17-Jun-18 US Open Erin Hills              
Mon 18-Jun-18 Breakfast Scramble 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Texas Scramble   4 Ball   1/10 comb.
Wed 20-Jun-18 L&RGU Sen. Handicap Champ. Cosby LRGU   Stableford Singles N     7/8
Wed 20-Jun-18 L&RGU Sen. Handicap Champ. Cosby Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford   Singles   7/8
Thu 21-Jun-18 Lutterworth Away 12:00 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Fri 22-Jun-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Sat 23-Jun-18 Cross Country Challenge   Competition Committee All Teams of Four Texas Scramble   L36
M28
J54
L36
M28
J54
1/10 comb.
Mon 25-Jun-18 Seniors Championship 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Wed 27-Jun-18 Forest Hill Away 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 28-Jun-18 Beedles Lake Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 30-Jun-18 July Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 01-Jul-18 July Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   L36
M28
 
L36
M28
 
Full
Mon 02-Jul-18 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Thu 05-Jul-18 David Raitt Trophy Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee 12 Teams Stableford   Team 8   3/4
Sat 07-Jul-18 Presidents Day    Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay   L36
J54
M18
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 08-Jul-18 L&RGU Amateur Championship TBC LRGU            
Sun 08-Jul-18                  
Mon 09-Jul-18 Inspired Travel Trophy Shotgun 08:00 Seniors Sub Committee 3 Divisions Stableford   Singles   Full
Wed 11-Jul-18 Lutterworth Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 14-Jul-18 "Phillip R Wykes Bowl" Match Play Championship Kibworth LRGU            
Sat 14-Jul-18 Antliff Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Strokeplay   L36
J54
M18
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 15-Jul-18 "Phillip R Wykes Bowl" Match Play Championship                
Sun 15-Jul-18                  
Mon 16-Jul-18 Ullesthorpe Away 10:56 Seniors Sub Committee Dual /12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Wed 18-Jul-18 L&RGU Seniors Championship Rothley Park LRGU            
Wed 18-Jul-18 Rugby Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual /12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Thu 19-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale              
Fri 20-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale              
Sat 21-Jul-18 Greensomes Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs/Men Pairs
Junior Pairs
Greensomes Strokeplay N L36
M28
J54
L36
M28/J14
J54
Lower 0.6 + Higher 0.4 (include Decimal)
Sat 21-Jul-18 Open Championship Royal Birkdale              
Sun 22-Jul-18 "Jackson Trophies" Mixed Greensomes Willesley Park LRGU            
Sun 22-Jul-18 Open Championship                
Sun 22-Jul-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y M28,L36   Full
Mon 23-Jul-18 Grandee Trophy 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford   Singles   Full
Wed 25-Jul-18 Ladies Friendly v Lutterworth AWAY 12:30 Ladies Committee            
Wed 25-Jul-18 Senior Captain's Away Day  TBA Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford   Singles   9/10
Fri 27-Jul-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Fri 27-Jul-18 Park Hill Away 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee Dual /12 Stableford   Singles   9/10
Sat 28-Jul-18 August Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 29-Jul-18 August Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28
 
L36
M28
 
Full
Mon 30-Jul-18 Tom Hobbs Cup 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford   Singles   Full
Wed 01-Aug-18 Boys Age group Championship Beedles LRGU            
Wed 01-Aug-18 Ladies Friendly v Cosby AWAY 12:30 Ladies Committee            
Wed 01-Aug-18 Cold Ashby Away 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 04-Aug-18 Mens Open   Main Committee Men (Open) Better Ball Pairs N 18   9/10 
Sun 05-Aug-18 Tom Finn Trophy   Melton Mobray LRGU            
Mon 06-Aug-18 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Wed 08-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship The Leicestershire LRGU            
Thu 09-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship The Leicestershire LRGU            
Thu 09-Aug-18 LRGU Lady Veterans 2nd Home 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 16 AM/AM    Team/Pairs   9/10
Fri 10-Aug-18 Boys Matchplay Championship Kirby Muxloe LRGU            
Sat 11-Aug-18 Club Championship Day 1 & Directors Trophy *   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Directors - Men  
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
 
L36
J54
M28/J14
 
Club Ch - none.  Dir and Nett Prizes Full 
Sun 12-Aug-18 Club Championships Day 2   Competition Committee Ladies - Entries From Day 1
Juniors - Entries From Day 1
Men - Top 30 from Day 1
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28
J54
L36
M28/J14
J54
none 
Sun 12-Aug-18 The Leicestershire Fox Willesley Park              
Thu 16-Aug-18 Market Harborough Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 18-Aug-18 Greenkeepers Salver   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Stableford Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 19-Aug-18 "Golfer -Non Golfer" Competition   Competition Committee Member & Guest          
Sun 19-Aug-18 John Cheetle Foursomes Rothley Park              
Fri 24-Aug-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Sat 25-Aug-18 Bank Holiday Evening                
Sat 25-Aug-18 Vice Captain's's Bank Holiday  Special Simon Lane Trophy   Members and invited Guests ? N ? ? ?
Sun 26-Aug-18 Bank Holiday Stableford   Competition Committee Ladies
Juniors
Men
Singles Stableford Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 26-Aug-18 Junior League Finals  Beedles LRGU            
Sun 26-Aug-18 L&RGU Open Championship  Kirby Muxloe LRGU            
Mon 27-Aug-18 Summer bank holiday Monday              
Tue 28-Aug-18 Weekday Medal   Competition Committee Men Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Sat 01-Sep-18 September Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
J54
M28
L36
J54
M28/J14
Full
Sun 02-Sep-18 September Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y L36
M28
 
L36
M28
 
Full
Mon 03-Sep-18 Seniors Medal 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Tue 04-Sep-18 The Dave Porter-Terratruck Trophy -Alternate Day   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs Better Ball Stableford N L36 L36 9/10 
Thu 06-Sep-18 Mercury Cup  Birstall LRGU            
Fri 07-Sep-18 Kibworth Away 10:00 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 08-Sep-18 The Dave Porter-Terratruck Trophy   Competition Committee Ladies Pairs
Junior Pairs
Mens Pairs
Better Ball Stableford N L36
J54
M24
L36
J54
M28/J14
9/10 
Sun 09-Sep-18 Mixed Match v Beedles Lake Away              
Sun 09-Sep-18 Mixed, Senior 4somes, U35 finals Lingdale LRGU            
Mon 10-Sep-18 Millennium Trophy 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stroke Play   Singles   Full
Thu 13-Sep-18 Ullesthorpe Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual /12 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 15-Sep-18 Memorial Cup   Competition Committee Ladies
Men/Juniors
Singles Stableford Y L36
M28/J28
L36
M28/J28
Full
Sun 16-Sep-18 U 35 League Finals  Scraptoft LRGU            
Mon 17-Sep-18 Seniors Pairs Championship 07:30 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford 4BB   Pairs   9/10
Wed 19-Sep-18 Lingdale Away 09:15 Seniors Sub Committee Single / 14 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 22-Sep-18 AM-AM Trophy   Competition Committee All - Teams of Four 4 Ball Medal Alliance (Three scores to count on all Par 3s) -Strokeplay N L36/M28/J54 L36/M28/J54 3/4
Sun 23-Sep-18 Sunday Stableford   Competition Committee All Singles Stableford Y L36/M28/J54 L36/M28/J54 Full
Sun 23-Sep-18 Champion of Champions  Longcliffe LRGU            
Mon 24-Sep-18 Captainís Charity Day Shotgun 08:45 Seniors Sub Committee   AM/AM    Team 4   9/10
Thu 27-Sep-18 Kilworth Springs Home 09:30 Seniors Sub Committee Dual / 16 Match Play   Team/Pairs   9/10
Sat 29-Sep-18 October Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Sun 30-Sep-18 October Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay Y 28 28 Full
Mon 01-Oct-18 Seniors Presentation Scramble Shotgun 08:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Texas Scramble   4 Ball   1/10 comb.
Mon 01-Oct-18 Seniors Presentation Day Club House 13:00 Seniors Sub Committee   N/A   N/A   N/A
Wed 03-Oct-18 Ladies Friendly v Hinckley HOME 10:30 Ladies Committee            
Sat 06-Oct-18 Winter League     Wk1   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Sun 07-Oct-18 Menís & Pro-Am Foursomes Finals  Lutterworth LRGU            
Sat 13-Oct-18 Winter League    Wk2   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 15-Oct-18 Winter League - Round 1 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford Pairs   Pairs   9/10
Sat 20-Oct-18 Presentation Night   Competition Committee            
Sat 20-Oct-18 Winter League    Wk3   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 22-Oct-18 Winter League - Round 2 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford Pairs   Pairs   9/10
Sat 27-Oct-18 November Medal   Competition Committee Men
Juniors
Singles Strokeplay   M28
J54
M28/J14
J54
Full
Mon 29-Oct-18 Winter League - Round 3 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford Pairs   Pairs   9/10
Sat 03-Nov-18 Winter League    Wk4   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay   24 M28/J28/L36 9/10 Difference
Mon 05-Nov-18 Winter League - Round 4 Shotgun 09:00 Seniors Sub Committee   Stableford Pairs   Pairs   9/10
Sat 10-Nov-18 Winter League    Wk5   Competition Committee Men/Ladies/Jun Pairs any combination Better Ball Matchplay