bullet home  
bullet Conditions/Privacy
bullet Winter League
bullet Info for New Members             
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices

 

 

 

 

 

Click here League Positions      Click here for Next weeks starting times    click here for fixtures

Saturday-17-October
 
Group A 
07:44am
 M. Smith & R. Taylersen v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
07:52am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
08:00am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:08am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:16am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:24am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v Steve Buckley & M. Taylor 
 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain v S. Best & D. Griffiths 
 
9:44am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v R. Merry & R. Cox 
 
9:52am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
10:00am
 R. Cooke & D. Mercer v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
10:08am
 Bye week v P. Marris & J. MacDonald 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 T. Henfry & R. Brook v S. Lynch & C. Insley 
 
10:32am
 I. Nicholls & L. Cobb v M. Coleman & L. Escott 
 
10:40am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v P. Wright & Dean Pywell 
 
10:48am
 J. Clarke & S. Nicholls v P. Skinner & S. Lowe 
 
10:56am
 C. Morris & S. Corby v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-24-October
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Powell & W Walton v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
07:52am
 Steve Buckley & M. Taylor v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:00am
 P. Clarke & T.Muddimer v G. Mackensie & S. Buckley 
 
08:08am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:16am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
08:24am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v M. Smith & R. Taylersen 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 S. Best & D. Griffiths v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
 
9:44am
 R. Merry & R. Cox v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:52am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths v R. Cooke & D. Mercer 
 
10:00am
 D. Currie & J. Page v P. Marris & J. MacDonald 
 
10:08am
 B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain v Bye week 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Skinner & S. Lowe v I. Nicholls & L. Cobb 
 
10:32am
 M. Coleman & L. Escott v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
10:40am
 P. Wright & Dean Pywell v T. Henfry & R. Brook 
 
10:48am
 S. Lynch & C. Insley v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
10:56am
 J. Clarke & S. Nicholls v C. Morris & S. Corby 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-07-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v Steve Buckley & M. Taylor 
 
07:52am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
08:00am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:08am
 P. Hinson & P. Robinson v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:16am
 M. Smith & R. Taylersen v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:24am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v S. Best & D. Griffiths 
 
9:44am
 R. Cooke & D. Mercer v R. Merry & R. Cox 
 
9:52am
 P. Marris & J. MacDonald v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
10:00am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain 
 
10:08am
 Bye week v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v P. Skinner & S. Lowe 
 
10:32am
 T. Henfry & R. Brook v M. Coleman & L. Escott 
 
10:40am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v P. Wright & Dean Pywell 
 
10:48am
 I. Nicholls & L. Cobb v J. Clarke & S. Nicholls 
 
10:56am
 C. Morris & S. Corby v S. Lynch & C. Insley 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-14-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 Steve Buckley & M. Taylor v G. Mackensie & S. Buckley 
 
07:52am
 L. Powell & W Walton v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:00am
 P. Clarke & T.Muddimer v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
08:08am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:16am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:24am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v M. Smith & R. Taylersen 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 S. Best & D. Griffiths v R. Cooke & D. Mercer 
 
9:44am
 R. Merry & R. Cox v P. Marris & J. MacDonald 
 
9:52am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
10:00am
 B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
10:08am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v Bye week 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Skinner & S. Lowe v T. Henfry & R. Brook 
 
10:32am
 P. Wright & Dean Pywell v S. Lynch & C. Insley 
 
10:40am
 M. Coleman & L. Escott v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
10:48am
 J. Clarke & S. Nicholls v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
10:56am
 I. Nicholls & L. Cobb v C. Morris & S. Corby 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-21-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
07:52am
 P. Hinson & P. Robinson v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
08:00am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:08am
 M. Smith & R. Taylersen v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:16am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:24am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v Steve Buckley & M. Taylor 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 P. Marris & J. MacDonald v S. Best & D. Griffiths 
 
9:44am
 D. Currie & J. Page v R. Merry & R. Cox 
 
9:52am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
 
10:00am
 R. Cooke & D. Mercer v B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain 
 
10:08am
 Bye week v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v I. Nicholls & L. Cobb 
 
10:32am
 S. Lynch & C. Insley v M. Coleman & L. Escott 
 
10:40am
 T. Henfry & R. Brook v J. Clarke & S. Nicholls 
 
10:48am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v P. Skinner & S. Lowe 
 
10:56am
 C. Morris & S. Corby v P. Wright & Dean Pywell 
 
11:04am
0
 
Saturday-28-November
 
Group A 
07:44am
 P. Clarke & T.Muddimer v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
07:52am
 L. Powell & W Walton v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:00am
 Steve Buckley & M. Taylor v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
08:08am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:16am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v G. Mackensie & S. Buckley 
 
08:24am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v M. Smith & R. Taylersen 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 S. Best & D. Griffiths v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
9:44am
 R. Merry & R. Cox v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
9:52am
 B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain v P. Marris & J. MacDonald 
 
10:00am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v R. Cooke & D. Mercer 
 
10:08am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v Bye week 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Skinner & S. Lowe v S. Lynch & C. Insley 
 
10:32am
 M. Coleman & L. Escott v P. Wright & Dean Pywell 
 
10:40am
 I. Nicholls & L. Cobb v T. Henfry & R. Brook 
 
10:48am
 J. Clarke & S. Nicholls v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
10:56am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v C. Morris & S. Corby 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-09-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v Steve Buckley & M. Taylor 
 
07:52am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
08:00am
 M. Smith & R. Taylersen v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:08am
 P. Hinson & P. Robinson v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:16am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:24am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths v S. Best & D. Griffiths 
 
9:44am
 R. Cooke & D. Mercer v P. Seddon & D. Shaw 
 
9:52am
 D. Currie & J. Page v B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain 
 
10:00am
 P. Marris & J. MacDonald v S. Barker & P. Shaw 
 
10:08am
 Bye week v R. Merry & R. Cox 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Wright & Dean Pywell v P. Skinner & S. Lowe 
 
10:32am
 T. Henfry & R. Brook v K. Parker & C. Orr 
 
10:40am
 S. Lynch & C. Insley v J. Clarke & S. Nicholls 
 
10:48am
 C. Scott & R. Toone v I. Nicholls & L. Cobb 
 
10:56am
 C. Morris & S. Corby v M. Coleman & L. Escott 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-16-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v M. Smith & R. Taylersen 
 
07:52am
 L. Powell & W Walton v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:00am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v L. Bogic & D. Lynch 
 
08:08am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
08:16am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v M. Brown & R. Wilson 
 
08:24am
 Steve Buckley & M. Taylor v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
 
Group C
9:36am
 S. Best & D. Griffiths v R. Merry & R. Cox 
 
9:44am
 B. Turrell & R. Chamberlain v N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths 
 
9:52am
 S. Barker & P. Shaw v D. Currie & J. Page 
 
10:00am
 P. Seddon & D. Shaw v P. Marris & J. MacDonald 
 
10:08am
 R. Cooke & D. Mercer v Bye week 
 
10:16am
0
 
 
Group D
10:24am
 P. Skinner & S. Lowe v M. Coleman & L. Escott 
 
10:32am
 I. Nicholls & L. Cobb v S. Lynch & C. Insley 
 
10:40am
 J. Clarke & S. Nicholls v P. Wright & Dean Pywell 
 
10:48am
 K. Parker & C. Orr v C. Scott & R. Toone 
 
10:56am
 T. Henfry & R. Brook v C. Morris & S. Corby 
 
11:04am
0
 
 
Saturday-23-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 M. Smith & R. Taylersen v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
07:52am
 P. Clarke & T.Muddimer v Steve Buckley & M. Taylor 
 
08:00am
 K. Wood & T. Bingham v A. Vale & J. Monk 
 
08:08am
 L. Bogic & D. Lynch v S. Goves & F. Tidman 
 
08:16am
 P. Hinson & P. Robinson v A. Wilkes & I. Emerton 
 
08:24am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v G. Mackensie & S. Buckley 
 
 
Saturday-30-January
 
Group A 
07:44am
 Steve Buckley & M. Taylor v L. Powell & W Walton 
 
07:52am
 A. Vale & J. Monk v P. Clarke & T.Muddimer 
 
08:00am
 S. Goves & F. Tidman v K. Wood & T. Bingham 
 
08:08am
 M. Brown & R. Wilson v M. Smith & R. Taylersen 
 
08:16am
 G. Mackensie & S. Buckley v P. Hinson & P. Robinson 
 
08:24am
 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton v L. Bogic & D. Lynch