bullet home  
bullet Conditions/Privacy
bullet Winter League
bullet Info for New Members             
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices/Rules
bullet ON LINE ENTRY
bullet SAFEGUARDING

 

 

 

  Founders Day   15/05/2021    
         
Name Gross Hcp Nett  
Overall (Capped at 18 HI)        
1 Darren Currie 85 16 2  
2 Roger Wilson 88 18 1  
3 Richard Chamberlain 79 10 1  
4 P Hinson 80 10 1  
5 James Currie 85 14 0  
6 T Fisher 89 17 0  
7 Paul Marris 92 18 0  
8 Russel Taylerson 85 14 0  
9 Phil Wright 84 13 -1  
10 Dave Shaw 87 15 -1  
11 Sean Lynch 74 9 -1  
12 Geoff Burton 71 5 -1  
13 T Muddimer 77 10 -1  
14 Liam Escott 74 4 -1  
15 Keith Shaw 76 6 -2  
16 S Best 95 18 -2  
17 Lloyd Cobb 88 13 -2  
18 Scott Cornwall 77 5 -2  
19 Mick O'Toole 95 19 -2  
20 R Toone 85 10 -3  
21 Dave Eden 77 2 -3  
22 Chris Morris 77 14 -4  
23 Samuel Buckley 81 19 -4  
24 Len Bogic 90 13 -4  
25 Paul Clarke 78 15 -5  
26 Mark  O Brown 104 18 -5  
27 Peter Seddon 90 12 -5  
28 Jake Cornwall 52 6 -5  
29 Frank Tidman 93 19 -5  
30 Steve Lowe 95 19 -5  
31 Lee Morris 85 10 -6  
32 M Coleman 93 16 -6  
33 D Mercer 75 10 -6  
34 Lewis Spencer 91 18 -6  
35 K Parker 89 12 -7  
36 B Turrel 90 10 -7  
37 Kevin  M Wood 92 13 -7  
38 A Wilks 92 13 -8  
39 Paul Williamson 58 8 -8  
40 G Mackenzie 86 8 -8  
41 C Scott 80 14 -8  
42 D Griffiths 106 17 -9  
43 Anthony Lane 97 14 -9  
44 Tim Bingham 39 17 -9  
45 Jason Monk 57 10 -12  
Rabbits 19-54 HI        
1 Mick O'Toole 95 20 -1  
2 Matt Taylor 103 28 -3  
3 Frank Tidman 93 20 -4  
4 Steve Lowe 95 20 -4  
5 Colin Dexter 107 25 -5  
6 L Powell 106 22 -6  
7 K Deegan 100 20 -6  
8 Dean Pywell 100 20 -6  
9 J Hedderwick 73 21 -7  
10 G Hughes 100 22 -9  
11 Wes Walton 108 28 -9  
12 J Page 113 26 -10  
13 Steve J Buckley 106 20 -10  
         
         
Date:  15/05/2021        
Score Type:  ParBogey        
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)         
         
         

 

 

 

 

 

  Senior Medal  10/05/2021      
           
Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact
Division 1            
1 Kim Westbury 82 12 70    
2 C J Smith 84 11 73    
3 Anthony R Butler 91 17 74    
4 J D Prentice 93 19 74    
5 K Deegan 93 19 74    
6 Graeme Trueman 92 18 74    
7 Steve Cave 87 12 75    
8 Andrew Fisher 93 16 77    
9 Roger Greatwood 96 19 77    
10 A Greasley 90 13 77    
11 P J Orton 93 15 78    
12 Trevor Moore 95 16 79    
13 R Andrews 94 15 79    
14 Chris Page 96 17 79    
15 Paul Danvers 99 19 80    
16 J Teeling 99 19 80    
17 Colin Truman 99 19 80    
18 Clive Green 100 19 81    
19 M L Wileman 94 12 82    
20 J Hearsey 102 19 83    
21 B J Haines 99 16 83    
22 Gordon Grice 100 17 83    
23 H W Sillitoe 103 17 86    
24 Brian Arkle 101 13 88    
25 David M Thomas 111 18 93    
26 Bruce Esplin 114 17 97    
Division 2            
1 J Hedderwick 90 20 70    
2 Geoff Crofts 94 21 73    
3 Kevin Doyle 94 20 74    
4 R Bradley-Stevenson 99 23 76    
5 I McGovern 100 23 77    
6 R H Chick 100 22 78    
7 Brian Jeffrey 101 21 80    
8 John Harris 101 20 81    
9 Jeff Wright 105 20 85    
10 Ross Mansfield 107 22 85    
11 John Bostock NR 23 NR    
Division 3            
1 Dave Gaten 94 25 69    
2 Mark Langley 96 27 69    
3 Robert Willett 99 27 72    
4 Anthony Holt 96 24 72    
5 Dennis A Burbage 97 24 73    
6 Mike J Smith 100 27 73    
7 I Elrick 99 26 73    
8 R Snedden 100 25 75    
9 Tony Pearson 105 29 76    
10 R W Nettleton 103 27 76    
11 R W James 102 26 76    
12 A P Sturgess 106 29 77    
13 John Baron 109 32 77    
14 Peter Ince 103 25 78    
15 Glenn Bates 106 27 79    
16 D J Berridge 105 25 80    
17 Tony Martin 106 26 80    
18 M J Greasley 114 33 81    
19 L Kocsis 113 31 82    
20 Barry May 110 26 84    
21 D W Spencer 110 25 85    
22 Phil Clarke NR 29 NR    
23 B Parkes NR 29 NR    
           
           
Date:  10/05/2021          
Score Type:  Strokeplay          
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Yellow 2018)         
           

 

  Sunday Stableford  09/05/2021    
         
Name Gross Hcp Nett  
Mixed Division 1          
1 Mick Stretton 83 14 38  
2 Russel Taylerson 80 14 35  
3 T Fisher 71 16 31  
4 Gareth Flowers 96 18 29  
5 Micheal Stacey 102 18 27  
6 Rodney Beardsmore 102 22 27  
7 Josh Peel 96 16 26  
8 Louis Peace 91 11 26  
9 Simon Richmond 109 26 25  
10 Kieron Whitfield 117 29 21  
11 Lee Johnson 112 23 18  
         
         
Date:  09/05/2021        
Score Type:  Stableford        
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White) Ladies: Whetstone GC (Red 2018) 
         
         

 

  Monthly Medal    2nd May 2021  
         
Name Gross Hcp Nett  
Division 1          
1 Andy Chamberlain 79 9 70  
2 Keith Shaw 79 5 74  
3 Colin Orr 79 4 75 AWAY
Division 2          
1 R Kearney 93 15 78  
2 Ian Anderson 93 11 82  
3 N P Power 94 11 83  
4 T Hodges 102 14 88  
Division 3          
1 G Hughes 101 22 79  
         
         
Date:  02/05/2021        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)         
         

 

  Spring Trophy - Mens      
         
Name Gross Hcp Nett  
         
1 Dave Kilbourne 103 36 67  
2 Jake Cornwall 74 7 67  
3 Dean Pywell 90 21 69  
4 Colin Orr 74 4 70 AWAY
5 Paul Williamson 78 8 70  
6 Lewis Spencer 91 20 71  
7 Richard Chamberlain 82 11 71  
8 P Skinner 84 13 71  
9 Liam Escott 76 4 72  
10 S Best 90 18 72  
11 Keith Shaw 77 5 72  
12 Len Bogic 85 13 72  
13 Phil Wright 86 14 72  
14 Chris Insley 82 9 73 AWAY
15 M Coleman 90 17 73  
16 K Parker 85 12 73  
17 Martin Smith 91 17 74  
18 T Muddimer 84 10 74  
19 Darren Currie 90 16 74  
20 Roger Wilson 92 18 74  
21 Samuel Buckley 92 18 74  
22 R Toone 84 10 74  
23 G Morgan 94 20 74  
24 D Mercer 84 10 74  
25 Mark  O Brown 93 18 75  
26 Matt Taylor 103 28 75  
27 B Turrel 86 10 76  
28 Kevin  M Wood 89 13 76  
29 Tim Bingham 93 17 76  
30 Geoff Burton 81 5 76  
31 Steve J Buckley 96 20 76  
32 Sean Lynch 84 8 76  
33 Peter Seddon 89 12 77  
34 Steve Lowe 97 20 77  
35 W T Bowley 98 21 77  
36 Frank Tidman 98 20 78  
37 Dave Eden 80 2 78  
38 Paul Marris 97 18 79  
39 I Emerton 97 18 79  
40 C Scott 93 14 79  
41 Scott Cornwall 84 5 79  
42 Colin Dexter 105 25 80  
43 Wes Walton 109 29 80  
44 Ian Nicholls 85 5 80  
45 Dave Shaw 97 15 82  
46 G Mackenzie 90 8 82  
47 Russel Taylerson 96 14 82  
48 L Powell 106 22 84  
49 Joe Corby 93 9 84  
50 Paul Clarke 100 15 85  
51 Chris Morris 101 14 87  
52 A Wilks 100 12 88  
53 Anthony Lane NR 14 NR  
54 Robert Cooke NR 13 NR  
55 Jason Monk NR 10 NR  
56 J Page NR 25 NR  
         
         
Date:  01/05/2021        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White)       
         

 

Spring Trophy Ladies        
         
Name Gross Hcp Nett  
         
1 SARA NICHOLLS 105 34 71  
2 JACQUI CLARKE 117 38 79  
3 JULIE WRIGHT 109 30 79  
4 ESTELLE PERRY 108 25 83  
5 SUE BARKER 100 17 83  
6 PAULA SHAW 97 12 85  
7 PATRICIA LYNCH 138 50 88  
         
         
Date:  01/05/2021        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Red 2018)       
         

 

  Weekday Medal    30/04/2021        
             
Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
             
1 Alan Minihane 80 10 70      
2 Jake Cornwall 79 7 72      
3 Paul Williamson 81 8 73      
4 Graham Woodham 97 18 79      
5 R Kearney 97 15 82      
6 Scott Cornwall NR 5 NR      
7 Andy Chamberlain NR 8 NR      
             
             
Date:  30/04/2021            
Score Type:  Strokeplay            
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)           
             

 

  Senior Stableford April 26th  
       
Name Gross Hcp Points
Division 1        
1 Steve Cave 79 13 40
2 A Greasley 80 13 32
3 T Hodges 90 13 29
4 David M Thomas 74 18 28
5 H W Sillitoe 88 17 28
6 Kim Westbury 86 11 26
7 Phil Lowe 88 6 26
8 Trevor Moore 102 16 25
9 M L Wileman 81 12 25
10 C J Smith 77 10 25
11 Brian Arkle 64 13 25
12 Gordon Grice 85 17 24
13 Philip Alsop 101 16 23
14 J D Prentice 102 18 23
15 Bruce Esplin 90 16 19
16 Andy Else 38 17 5
Division 2        
1 Graeme Trueman 93 21 35
2 J Hedderwick 78 20 34
3 K Deegan 77 19 34
4 J Teeling 85 19 33
5 R Bradley-Stevenson 82 23 32
6 Phil Bamford 102 25 32
7 Colin J Kirk 86 24 31
8 Jeff Wright 97 20 31
9 J P Blockley 102 25 30
10 Peter Worton 101 23 29
11 Dennis A Burbage 101 24 29
12 D J Berridge 96 25 29
13 Anthony Holt 90 24 28
14 Geoff Crofts 93 21 27
15 B Norman 101 21 27
16 R Snedden 84 24 26
17 Ross Mansfield 102 22 26
18 J Hearsey 100 19 26
19 R Blow 101 22 25
20 John Harris 67 20 25
21 Brian Jeffrey 102 20 25
22 Colin Truman 93 19 25
23 Paul Danvers 103 19 25
24 John Bostock 99 22 23
25 Michael Crane 112 24 22
26 Kevin Doyle 106 20 21
27 Mel Taylor 111 25 21
28 Clive Mansfield 97 24 19
Division 3        
1 Glenn Bates 101 27 37
2 Peter Ince 93 26 34
3 Dave Gaten 92 25 32
4 Mike J Smith 87 27 32
5 Robert Willett 103 27 31
6 Mark Langley 101 26 31
7 Barry Smith 91 28 29
8 I Elrick 98 26 27
9 Tony Martin 107 26 27
10 B Parkes 90 29 23
11 D J Grady 99 32 23
12 Glyn Johnson 117 31 22
13 Tony Pearson 104 29 19
14 M J Greasley 76 33 18
       
       
Date:  26/04/2021      
Score Type:  Stableford      
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Yellow 2018)     
       
       

 

Carrid Trophy  
   
1 Julie Wright / Dave Shaw 69 cb
2 Jacqui Clarke/ Lloyd Cobb 69 cb
3 Eithne Martin/ Bill Bowley 70
   
   

 

  Scratch Qualifier      
       
Men Name Hcp Gross  
1 Dave Eden 2 77  
2 Keith Shaw 4 78  
3 Liam Escott 4 78  
4 Ian Nicholls 5 79  
5 Scott Cornwall 5 81  
6 Chris Insley 9 82  
7 Phil Wright 14 83 Best Nett
8 Sean Lynch 8 84  
9 Jake Cornwall 7 84  
10 Colin Orr 4 85  
11 Russel Taylerson 14 85  
12 Robert Cooke 13 85  
13 Geoff Burton 5 85  
14 P Skinner 13 87  
15 Chris Morris 14 87  
16 Roger Wilson 18 88  
17 Paul Williamson 8 88  
18 Andy Chamberlain 8 88  
19 Lloyd Cobb 13 89  
20 Paul Clarke 15 89  
21 C Scott 14 91  
22 S Best 18 92  
23 Dave Shaw 14 93  
24 Len Bogic 12 94  
25 T Fisher 16 94  
26 D Griffiths 17 97  
27 G Morgan 20 97  
28 Ian Haggart 25 97  
29 J Hedderwick 20 98  
30 I Emerton 17 100  
31 W T Bowley 21 101  
32 Dean Pywell 20 103  
33 Frank Tidman 20 104  
34 K Parker 11 NR  
35 Jason Monk 10 NR  
36 K Deegan 19 NR  
37 Steve Lowe 19 NR  
       
       
Date:  24/04/2021      
Score Type:  Strokeplay      
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White)     
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)       
       
  Scratch Trophy      
       
Ladies        
1 PAULA SHAW 12 98  
2 SUE BARKER 16 103  
       
       
Date:  24/04/2021      
Score Type:  Strokeplay      
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Red 2018)     

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Ladies Stableford 20th April 2021      
           
Name Gross Hcp Pts    
Division 1            
1 EITHNE MARTIN 90 32 33    
2 PATRICIA LYNCH 128 50 30    
3 MARGARET CHAMBERS 64 26 30    
4 HELEN COLLINGTON 118 34 27    
5 SANDRA KING 106 25 27    
6 JULIA KIRK 78 22 26    
7 JOAN WHITEHEAD 122 32 22    
8 VAL HOWARD 60 28 21    
9 DIANE JEFFREY 124 37 20    
10 LINDA ALSOP 60 34 19    
11 TRACEY GRIFFITHS 135 44 17    
12 VAL GOWER 61 29 14    
13 SHELAGH BUTLER 118 32 14    
14 ANN RUSHIN 140 35 12    
           
           
Date:  20/04/2021          
Score Type:  Stableford          
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Red 2018)         
           
           

 

Goldsmiths Trophy 18/04/2021