bullet home  
bullet Conditions/Privacy
bullet Winter League
bullet Info for New Members             
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices

 

 

 

  2019 EWGA Medal          
           
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
           
1 ELSIE SPRING @102 20c (20) 82 19.9  
2 EILEEN JACKSON NR 36c (36) NR 36.4  
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes          
           
Date:  08/10/2019        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Ladies (CSS: 75 R/O PAR: 71)           
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Red 2018)     

 

 

  2019 Monthly Stableford Sun         
           
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
Mixed Division 1          
1 Phil Wright @86 14c (14) 35 14.3  
2 I Hurst 84 4c (4) 26 4.5  
3 P Burke @93 12c (12) 26 11.6  
4 Dave Kilbourne @97 35c (35) 22 35.2  
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
           
Date:  06/10/2019        
Score Type:  Stableford        
Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 70) Ladies (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)       
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White) Ladies: Whetstone GC (Red 2018) 

 

  2019 Monthly Stableford Sat            
             
Pos Name   Hcp pts New Hcp    
1 W T Bowley 88 21c (21) 39 19.8    
2 Russell Brook 79 9c (9) 36 8.8    
3 C Morris @82 15c (15) 34 14.7    
4 Paul Williamson 82 9c (9) 33 8.6    
5 Karl Garner @74 6c (6) 32 5.9    
6 Peter Seddon 86 12c (12) 32 11.8    
7 A Asghar @85 17c (17) 31 17.4    
8 S Lynch @76 7c (7) 31 7.1    
9 Duncan Fox 88 11c (11) 29 11.5    
10 Peter Hardy @67 11c (11) 29 11.2    
11 Steve Lowe @87 24c (24) 29 23.7    
12 SUE BARKER @98 13c (15) 26 13.2    
13 C Scott @97 13c (13) 25 13.2    
             
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score            
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction      
             
Date:  05/10/2019          
Score Type:  Stableford          
Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 70) Ladies (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)         
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (Yellow 2018) Ladies: Whetstone GC (Red 2018) 
             

 

 

 

 

 

  2019 Sunday Stableford 29th Sep        
           
Pos Name Hcp pts      
1 SUE BARKER 13c (13) 31      
2 JULIE WRIGHT 31c (31) 22      
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes          
           
Date:  29/09/2019        
Score Type:  Stableford        
Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 70) Ladies (CSS: 73 PAR: 71)       
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White) Ladies: Whetstone GC (Red) 
           

 

 

  2019 AM-AM Trophy  
   
Pos Team Nettt
1 S Corby / J Corby / D Lynch / George Raitt 145
2 M Coleman / L Cobb / I Nicholls / P Skinner 147
3 J Steadman / C Insley / S Cornwall / Faith Pickering 148
4 C Donnelly / A Asghar / K Garner / N Henson 150
   
   

 

  PAST CAPTAINS INVITATION 22nd September
     
1st Pete Seddon & Donna Pywell 43pts
2nd  Paul Clarke / Julie WRIGHT  39pts

 

  2019 Memorial Trophy        
         
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact
1 George Raitt 63 -1c (-1) 42 -1.6
2 Colin Orr 72 6c (6) 40 5.2
3 J Page @96 27c (27) 39 25.4
4 G Ferrara 82 15c (15) 39 13.8
5 Roger Wilson @80 19c (19) 38 18.6
6 Tom Brach @68 13c (13) 38 12.2
7 D Mercer 80 11c (11) 37 11.2
8 P Skinner 84 14c (14) 36 14
9 T Wholton @90 17c (17) 35 16.8
10 Jamie Steadman @70 5c (5) 35 4.7
11 C Morris 87 15c (15) 34 14.7
12 Andy Else @78 17c (17) 33 17.2
13 K Parker @65 11c (11) 33 10.6
14 T Bingham @67 15c (15) 33 14.9
15 S Lynch 80 7c (7) 33 7
16 Liam Escott 78 5c (5) 33 5
17 Dean Pywell @72 20c (20) 33 20.2
18 M Davis @85 18c (18) 32 18.4
19 T Muddimer @77 10c (10) 32 10.2
20 David Grundy 84 9c (9) 31 9
21 Chris Insley 85 10c (10) 31 9.9
22 L Cobb @74 13c (13) 31 13.1
23 P Hinson 87 12c (12) 31 11.9
24 I Emerton @70 17c (17) 31 17
25 Jake Cornwall @56 7c (7) 31 7.5
26 R J Spence @75 20c (20) 30 20
27 D Currie @79 17c (17) 30 16.8
28 Paul Williamson 84 8c (8) 30 8.5
29 Kev Smith 96 20c (20) 30 19.8
30 Jason Monk @81 12c (12) 30 12.2
31 I McGovern @77 23c (23) 30 23.2
32 Russel Taylerson 90 13c (13) 29 13.2
33 G Mackenzie @76 10c (10) 29 10.1
34 S J Buckley @67 20c (20) 29 20.5
35 Peter Seddon 89 12c (12) 29 11.7
36 C Scott @71 13c (13) 28 13.1
37 Steve Lowe @94 24c (24) 28 23.6
38 Paul Cave @91 20c (20) 28 19.6
39 R P Bonser @73 15c (15) 27 15.4
40 Andy Chamberlain @58 7c (7) 27 6.9
41 W T Bowley @73 21c (21) 26 20.8
42 Steve Goves @76 17c (17) 26 16.6
43 G Hughes @95 22c (22) 25 21.6
44 K M Wood 95 14c (14) 25 13.9
45 M Coleman @100 17c (17) 24 17.4
46 Peter Leslie @82 28c (28) 23 28.4
47 P Littlewood @58 16c (16) 23 16.2
48 Frank Tidman 102 18c (18) 22 17.7
49 Mick O'Toole 103 19c (19) 22 19.3
50 J F Cattle @83 25c (25) 22 24.8
51 Wes Walton @96 27c (27) 22 26.8
52 Paul Clarke @102 15c (15) 21 14.8
53 M O Brown @92 19c (19) 20 18.7
54 Julian Chartres @46 24c (24) 19 24.1
55 Scott Cornwall @0 6c (6) 0 6.5
56 Russell Brook @0 9c (9) 0 8.8
57 L Powell DQ 22c (22) DQ 20.7
58 Ian Nicholls DQ 6c (6) DQ 6.1
59 Ronnie Henfrey DQ 21c (21) DQ 21.2
         
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score        
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction  
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes        
         
Date:  43729      
Score Type:  Stableford      
Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 70)         
Course/Tee:  Mens: Whetstone GC (White)   

 

  2019 Memorial Trophy Ladies        
           
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
Ladies Division 1          
1 BEV GOGGINS 97 26c (26) 36 25.1  
2 JACQUI CLARKE @103 40c (40) 36 39  
3 JENNIE MARRIS @98 22c (22) 32 22.3  
4 YOLANDE EVANS @91 28c (28) 30 27.8  
5 VAL HOWARD @74 26c (26) 28 26.2  
6 JULIE WRIGHT @70 30c (30) 28 30.5  
7 DONNA PYWELL @74 31c (31) 25 31.2  
8 PATRICIA LYNCH @72 54c (54) 24 54  
9 LYNNE FOLWELL @88 45c (45) 23 45.2  
10 DEBBIE O'TOOLE @72 34c (34) 22 33.6  
11 SUE BARKER @76 13c (13) 22 13.1  
12 DOREEN JOHNSTONE @81 29c (29) 21 29  
13 SARA NICHOLLS @68 33c (33) 17 32.9  
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction      
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes          
           
Date:  21/09/2019        
Score Type:  Stableford        
Ladies (CSS: 72 PAR: 71)           
Course/Tee:  Ladies: Whetstone GC (Red 2018)     
           

 

 

 

Dave Porter Terratruck Trophy    
Pos Name Nett  
Division 1
1 G. Ferrara / C. Morris 44  
2 J. Corby / S. Corby 44  
3 R. Spence / L. Bogic 43  
4 K. Garner / A. Asghar 43  
5 P. Skinner / D. Lynch 41  
6 A. Lane / C. Dexter 41  
7 D. Loach / W. Loach 40  
8 S. Buckley / T. Brach 40  
9 I. Emerton / A. Wilks 39  
10 I. Nicholls / C. Insley 38  
11 L. Cobb / P. Wright 38  
12 D. Eden / R. Wilson 38  
13 P. Littlewood / S. Buckley 38  
14 W. Bowley / D. Pywell 38  
15 R. Chamberlain / D. Mercer 38  
16 G. Tailby / J. Tailby 38  
17 R. Toone / C. Scott 38  
18 K. Parker / C. Orr 37  
19 P. Seddon / D. Shaw 37  
20 J. Chartres / J. Hedderwick 36  
21 P. Hinson / D. Snedden 36  
22 L. Davis / P. Loach 36  
23 D. Currie / S. Lowe 36  
24 P. Clarke / T. Muddimer 36  
25 P. Williamson / A. Chamberlain 34  
26 P. Marris / M. O Toole 34  
27 J. Cornwall / S. Cornwall 34  
28 J. Page / J. MacDonald 32  
29 M. Taylor / P. Robinson 31  
30 L. Powell / W. Walton 27  
31 C. Barrow / P. Hitchings 25  
     
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score    
     
Date:  14/09/2019  
Score Type:  Stableford  
PAR: 70 CSS: N/A     
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White) 

 

 

  Dave Porter Terratruck Trophy Ladies    
Pos Name Nett    
1 D. O'TOOLE / B. GOGGINS 37    
2 E. MARTIN / Y. EVANS 35    
3 S. BARKER / P. SHAW 30    
4 S. NICHOLLS / J. CLARKE 30    
5 L. FOLWELL / D. JOHNSTONE 21    
       
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score      
       
Date:  14/09/2019    
Score Type:  Stableford    
PAR: 71 CSS: N/A       
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Red)   
       

 

 

  2019 Millenium Trophy        
         
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact
Division 1          
1 Keith Gotch 88 25c (25) 63 22.7
2 Michael Crane 89 24c (24) 65 22.6
3 Andy Else 86 17c (17) 69 17.2
4 Anthony Holt @94 25c (25) 69 24.7
5 J L MacDonald 91 22c (22) 69 21.7
6 Brian Arkle 84 13c (13) 71 12.9
7 R Andrews 86 15c (15) 71 14.7
8 John Baron 101 30c (30) 71 29.7
9 M L Wileman 83 12c (12) 71 11.6
10 Robert Willett 100 28c (28) 72 27.5
11 B May 97 25c (25) 72 25.1
12 B Norman 92 20c (20) 72 20.3
13 A D Butler @97 25c (25) 72 24.7
14 R J Spence 92 20c (20) 72 19.9
15 M J Smith @98 26c (26) 72 25.8
16 D A Burbage @95 22c (22) 73 22.1
17 J Teeling @92 19c (19) 73 18.8
18 B Jeffrey @93 20c (20) 73 19.8
19 A Greasley 87 14c (14) 73 13.7
20 J Bostock 96 22c (22) 74 21.8
21 Dave Fenton @96 22c (22) 74 22.1
22 S Cave @87 12c (12) 75 12.5
23 C J Smith 86 11c (11) 75 10.6
24 J D Prentice @93 18c (18) 75 18
25 Ernie Francis @96 20c (20) 76 20.3
26 Bruce Esplin @93 17c (17) 76 17.3
27 Dave Gaten @101 25c (25) 76 24.7
28 Peter Ince @100 23c (23) 77 22.9
29 C Page @96 18c (18) 78 18.3
30 L Highfield @101 23c (23) 78 22.7
31 K Deegan @98 20c (20) 78 19.7
32 Kenneth Hodges @100 21c (21) 79 20.7
33 Terry Moore 95 16c (16) 79 16.4
34 R H Chick @101 21c (21) 80 21.1
35 I Elrick @106 25c (25) 81 25.5
36 R Snedden @104 23c (23) 81 23.5
37 B N Turner @98 17c (17) 81 17.1
38 J Harris @101 20c (20) 81 20.3
39 D J Berridge @108 25c (25) 83 25.4
40 P Danvers @101 18c (18) 83 17.9
41 L Kocsis @115 30c (30) 85 30
42 M J Greasley @115 30c (30) 85 30.5
43 Geoff Crofts @104 19c (19) 85 19.4
44 Kevin Doyle @106 21c (21) 85 21.2
45 D Louch @111 26c (26) 85 26.2
46 Clive Green 104 19c (19) 85 19.5
47 Andrew Graham @105 19c (19) 86 19.5
48 K Simmons @110 23c (23) 87 22.9
49 S Hook @124 34c (34) 90 33.7
50 W Christie NR 31c (31) NR 31.3
51 Tony Pearson NR 29c (29) NR 28.6
52 A R Butler NR 16c (16) NR 16.3
53 Tony Martin NR 26c (26) NR 25.9
54 H W Sillitoe NR 16c (16) NR 16.5
         
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score        
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction  
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes        
         
Date:  09/09/2019      
Score Type:  Strokeplay      
Mens (CSS: 68 PAR: 70)         
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (Yellow)     
         

 

 

 

 

 

  2019 September Medal Sunday        
           
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
Division 1            
1 I Hurst 79 4c (4) 75 4.4  
2 Andy Chamberlain 84 7c (7) 77 6.8  
Division 2            
1 Russel Taylerson 84 13c (13) 71 13.1  
2 Scott Barker @90 16c (16) 74 16.2  
3 Mike Darlison @89 15c (15) 74 15  
4 A Oulds @87 12c (12) 75 12.5  
5 J Birkenhead @94 18c (18) 76 17.6  
6 Tim Braidley 93 17c (17) 76 17.3  
7 D Wells @94 18c (18) 76 18.4  
8 A Merry @87 11c (11) 76 10.8  
9 D Martin 87 10c (10) 77 9.8  
10 N P Power 92 11c (11) 82 11.1  
11 P Burke 94 11c (11) 83 11.5  
12 T Fisher NR 17c (17) NR 16.8  
13 R Kearney NR 15c (15) NR 15.5  
14 S Grewcock NR 16c (16) NR 16.4  
15 T Hodges DQ 13c (13) DQ 13.5  
Division 3            
1 Harry Ellis 90 22c (22) 68 21.1  
2 Paul Robinson @98 21c (21) 77 21.3  
3 G Hughes @98 21c (21) 77 21.5  
4 Peter Ellis NR 21c (21) NR 20.7  
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction    
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes          
           
Date:  08/09/2019        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Mens (CSS: 71 PAR: 70)           
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)       

 

 

 

  2019 September Medal Saturday        
           
Pos Name Gross Hcp Nett New Exact  
Division 1            
1 Jamie Steadman 70 5c (5) 65 4.7  
2 Jake Cornwall 77 8c (8) 69 7.4  
3 D Eden 74 4c (4) 70 3.5  
4 Scott Cornwall @77 6c (6) 71 6.4  
5 Liam Escott 78 5c (5) 73 4.7  
Division 2            
1 Mike Darlison 84 16c (16) 68 15  
2 C Scott @86 13c (13) 73 13  
3 Scott Barker 91 16c (16) 75 16.2  
4 T Wholton @93 17c (17) 76 16.8  
5 Richard Chamberlain 90 14c (14) 76 14.1  
6 S Best @93 17c (17) 76 17.4  
7 Paul Clarke 93 15c (15) 78 14.7  
8 Kev Ball 89 11c (11) 78 10.9  
9 D Mercer @90 11c (11) 79 11.4  
10 J Birkenhead @97 17c (17) 80 17.5  
11 Chris Insley NR 10c (10) NR 9.8  
Division 3            
1 Julian Chartres 93 24c (24) 69 24  
2 Roger Wilson @90 19c (19) 71 19.2  
3 Paul Hitchings @96 22c (22) 74 21.9  
4 J Hedderwick 93 19c (19) 74 19.5  
5 Wes Walton @112 27c (27) 85 26.7  
6 Steve Lowe NR 23c (23) NR 23.5  
7 Harry Ellis NR 22c (22) NR 22.3  
8 Peter Ellis NR 21c (21) NR 20.6  
9 Colin Dexter NR 27c (27) NR 27.5  
           
@ = Stableford Adjusted Score          
(R) = Indicates one or more player have a Handicap Reduction    
(Non C) = Not eligible for prizes          
           
Date:  07/09/2019        
Score Type:  Strokeplay        
Mens (CSS: 70 PAR: 70)           
Course/Tee:  Whetstone GC (White)       
           

 

 

 

  2019 September Medal Senior      
PROVISIONAL RESULT        
Pos Name Hcp Gross Nett  
Division 1          
1 M L Wileman 79 12c (12) 67 11.5
2 Trevor Moore 89 18c (18) 71 18
3 A R Butler 88 16c (16) 72 16.2
4 C J Smith @85 10c (10) 75 10.5
5 R Andrews @91 15c (15) 76 14.7
6 J D Prentice @95 18c (18) 77 17.9
7 P Danvers @95 18c (18) 77 17.8
8 S Cave 92 12c (12) 80 12.4
9 P Alsop @99 18c (18) 81 17.6
10 H W Sillitoe @100 16c (16) 84 16.4
11 Ian Smith @102 17c (17) 85 17.2
12 Bruce Esplin @104 17c (17) 87 17.2
13 M Collins NR 15c (15) NR 15.5
14 A Greasley NR 14c (14) NR 13.6
Division 2          
1 K Deegan 88 21c (21) 67 19.5
2 R H Chick 92 21c (21) 71 21
3 J Bostock 93 22c (22) 71 21.7
4 R Bradley-Stevenson 96 23c (23) 73 23
5 I McGovern 99 23c (23) 76 23.1
6 Dave Fenton 99 22c (22) 77 22
7 K Simmons 100 23c (23) 77 22.8
8 J Wright @99 21c (21) 78 21
9 R J Spence @98 20c (20) 78 19.8
10 J Wolmarans @100 21c (21) 79 21.4
11 R Snedden @102 23c (23) 79 23.4
12 Kenneth Hodges @101 21c (21) 80 20.6
13 Kevin Doyle @101 21c (21) 80 21.1
14 J L MacDonald 102 22c (22) 80 21.7
15 Peter Ince 103 23c (23) 80 22.8
16 Ernie Francis @100 20c (20) 80 20.2
17 Geoff Crofts @101 19c (19) 82 19.3
18 Clive Green @102 19c (19) 83 19.4
19 A Watson @103 20c (20) 83 20.3
20 B Jeffrey @106 20c (20) 86 19.7
21 D A Burbage @109 22c (22) 87 22.1
22 Andrew Graham NR 19c (19) NR 19.4
23 J Harris NR 20c (20) NR 20.2
24 B Norman NR 20c (20) NR 20.2
Division 3          
1 D W Spencer @98 27c (27) 71 26.9
2 Anthony Holt 97 25c (25) 72 25.1
3 Michael Crane 97 24c (24) 73 23.8
4 Tony Martin 100 26c (26) 74 25.8
5 Robert Willett @103 28c (28) 75 27.5
6 I Elrick 101 25c (25) 76 25.4
7 P G Halford 104 27c (27) 77 27.4
8 B Smith 103 26c (26) 77 26.3
9 M Routledge @109 32c (32) 77 32.4
10 Chris Barrow @106 29c (29) 77 29.2
11 Tony Pearson @105 28c (28) 77 28.5
12 Dave Gaten @103 25c (25) 78 24.6
13 B G Eversfield 104 26c (26) 78 26.5
14 Keith Gotch @104 25c (25) 79 24.7
15 L Kocsis 109 30c (30)