bullet home  
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Start Times              Click Here for Fixtures               Click here for Results/League Positions         Click Here for Rules

 

Group A                                           
  Team Handicaps   WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points  
1st S. Goves & F. Tidman     3 8                   2 2 0 0 11 4  
2nd M. Robinson & N. Beeby     2 3                   2 2 0 0 5 4  
3rd G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor     0 1                   2 1 0 1 1 3  
4th L. Bogic & D. Lynch     5 -3                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
5th P. Clarke & T. Muddimer     3 -1                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
6th L. Cobb & M. O'Toole     -1 3                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
7th M. Brown & R. Wilson     1 -1                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
8th K. Wood & T. Bingham     -5 4                   2 1 1 0 -1 2  
9th R. Spence & A. Dales     -3 1                   2 1 1 0 -2 2  
10th L. Powell & W. Whalton     0 -4                   2 0 1 1 -4 1  
11th A. Wilkes & I. Emerton     -2 -3                   2 0 2 0 -5 0  
12th S. Jordan & A. Wilkins     -3 -8                   2 0 2 0 -11 0  
                                           
Group B                                           
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points  
1st M. McMillan & I. McGahan     3 3                   2 2 0 0 6 4  
2nd A. Lee & N. Henson     4 0                   2 1 0 1 4 3  
3rd P. Vose & M. Orme     7 -4                   2 1 1 0 3 2  
4th D. Bird & D. Bruce     6 -4                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
5th Sam Buckley & T. Brach     -2 4                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
6th N. Griffiths & O. Griffifths     4 -3                   2 1 1 0 1 2  
7th P. Hinson & D. Sneddon     2 -2                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
8th A. Vale & J. Monk     -3 3                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
9th P. Williamson & K. Garner     -4 4                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
10th Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood     -4 2                   2 1 1 0 -2 2  
11th S. Best & J.Hedderwick     -6 0                   2 0 1 1 -6 1  
12th D. Griffiths & J. Chartres     -7 -3                   2 0 2 0 -10 0  
                                           
Group C                                           
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points  
1st H. Raitt & R. Cooke     1 4                   2 2 0 0 5 4  
2nd C. Insley & M. O'Brien     3 0                   2 1 0 1 3 3  
3rd J. Steadman & I. Nicholls     6 -2                   2 1 1 0 4 2  
4th J. Pearce & G. Steadman     4 -4                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
5th G. Raitt & J. Corby     1 -1                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
6th S. Barker & P. Shaw     -1 1                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
7th M. Coleman & Dean Pywell     -4 2                   2 1 1 0 -2 2  
8th D. Mercer & B. Turrell     -6 2                   2 1 1 0 -4 2  
9th P. Seddon & D. Shaw     -1 0                   2 0 1 1 -1 1  
10th R. Taylerson & T. Fisher     -3 -2                   2 0 2 0 -5 0  
11th                             0 0 0 0 0 0  
12th                             0 0 0 0 0 0  
                                           
Group D                                          
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points  
1st G. Ferrara & C. Morris     5 5                   2 2 0 0 10 4  
2nd K. Parker & C. Orr     1 1                   2 2 0 0 2 4  
3rd D. Currie & J. Page     6 -1                   2 1 1 0 5 2  
4th D. Loach & J. Hodson     4 -2                   2 1 1 0 2 2  
5th J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall     -1 2                   2 1 1 0 1 2  
6th C. Scott & R. Toone     1 -1                   2 1 1 0 0 2  
7th L. Escott & D. Vesty     -4 1                   2 1 1 0 -3 2  
8th P. Marris & C. Marris     -5 1                   2 1 1 0 -4 2  
9th M. Davis & P. Skinner     -6 1                   2 1 1 0 -5 2  
10th P. Wright & R. Brook     0 -1                   2 0 1 1 -1 1  
11th P. Hardy & A. Asghar     0 -5                   2 0 1 1 -5 1  
12th L. Davis & G. Burton     -1 -1                   2 0 2 0 -2 0