bullet home  
bullet Conditions/Privacy
bullet WINTER LEAGUE 
bullet Info for New Members  
bullet Info for Senior Members        
bullet Handicaps
bullet Golf Calendar
bullet Scratch league
bullet Results  
bullet Competition Rules
bullet Starting Times and Draw Sheets
bullet OPEN EVENTS
bullet Course Card 
bullet Contacts
bullet Location
bullet Notices
bullet On Line Competition Entry
bullet Away Score Reporting

 

 

 

 

 

Click Here for Start Times              Click Here for Fixtures               Click here for Results/League Positions         Click Here for Rules

Winter League 2018/19 - Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals & Final
 

 

             
Match Draw criteria Date  Tee Time Team 1   Team 2
             
QF Match 1 Winner of A v's Runner-up of B Sat 09-Feb-19 09:36 A. Wilkes & I. Emerton V's J. Birkenhead & K. Ball
            Won 3&2
QF Match 2 Winner of B v's Runner-up of A Sat 09-Feb-19 09:44 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon V's G. Machensie & R. Bonsor
        Won 3&1    
QF Match 3 Winner of C v's Runner-up of D Sat 09-Feb-19 09:52 J. Pearce & G. Steadman V's D. Loach & C. Insley
        Won 2&1    
QF Match 4 Winner of D v's Runner-up of C Sat 09-Feb-19 10:00 D. Fox & G. Burton V's J. Steadman & I. Nicholls
            Won 5&3
             
SF Match 1 Winner of QF1 v's winner of QF3 Sat 16-Feb-19 09:36 J. Birkenhead & K. Ball V's J. Pearce & G. Steadman
             
SF Match 2 Winner of QF2 v's winner of QF4 Sat 16-Feb-19 09:44 P. Hinson & D. Sneddon V's J. Steadman & I. Nicholls
             
             
Final Winner of SF1 v's winner of SF2 Sat 23-Feb-19 09:36   V's  
             
             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group A                                         
  Team Handicaps   WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points
1st A. Wilkes & I. Emerton     -1 2 4 3 1 2 2 2 5 3 10 11 10 1 0 33 20
2nd G. Mackensie & R. Bonsor     7 2 1 4 2 -2 -1 -2 1 2 3 11 8 3 0 17 16
3rd P. Clarke & T. Muddimer     5 -2 -1 5 0 2 3 1 4 3 -3 11 7 3 1 17 15
4th S. Goves & F. Tidman     -5 5 5 2 7 -2 1 3 3 0 -5 11 7 3 1 14 15
5th L. Cobb & M. O'Toole     2 5 2 2 -7 2 -2 -1 -1 -4 6 11 6 5 0 4 12
6th Steve Buckley & P. Littlewood       -2 3 -5 -3 -2 5 5 6 4 -3 -4 11 5 6 0 4 10
7th R. Spence & A.Wilkins     4 -3 -2 -2 -1 2 -1 -2 2 3 3 11 5 6 0 3 10
8th K. Wood & T. Bingham     1 -2 5 -4 1 -2 -3 -7 -4 -3 5 11 4 7 0 -13 8
9th L. Powell & W.Whalton     -4 -5 -4 -4 -2 1 -9 7 -4 4 4 11 4 7 0 -16 8
10th M. Brown & R. Wilson      1 2 -5 -5 2 -5 1 -3 -5 -2 -6 11 4 7 0 -25 8
11th Sam Buckley & T. Brach     -1 -5 -2 4 0 -1 -5 2 -3 -3 -3 11 2 8 1 -17 5
12th L. Bogic & D. Lynch     -7 -2 2 -2 -1 -2 9 -6 -2 0 -10 11 2 8 1 -21 5
                                         
Group B                                         
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points
1st P. Hinson & D. Sneddon     -5 5 0 2 3 3 1 4 0 2 3 11 8 1 2 18 18
2nd J. Birkenhead & K. Ball      5 2 -4 -3 4 5 2 -3 2 5 2 11 8 3 0 17 16
3rd N. Griffiths & O. Griffiths     -2 3 -2 3 -3 2 2 3 6 3 1 11 8 3 0 16 16
4th A. Vale & J. Monk     3 3 4 -2 -2 7 -2 3 0 2 0 11 6 3 2 16 14
5th D. Mercer & B. Turrell     2 0 0 3 7 -2 0 3 0 -5 0 11 4 2 5 8 13
6th D. Griffiths & J. Chartres     4 -2 0 0 2 -2 -3 -2 6 5 3 11 5 4 2 11 12
7th A. Dales & K. Garner     5 -2 0 -2 3 -5 -1 2 0 -3 3 11 4 5 2 0 10
8th P. Williamson & N. Henson     -4 -3 2 4 -3 3 0 -5 4 -5 -3 11 4 6 1 -10 9
9th Dean Pywell & C. Donolley     -3 -3 -3 2 -2 2 3 5 -2 -2 -3 11 4 7 0 -6 8
10th G. Raitt & N. Fisher     3 2 1 -3 2 -3 -2 -4 -6 -2 -1 11 4 7 0 -13 8
11th S. Best & J. Hedderwick     -3 0 3 -4 -4 -3 3 -3 -6 2 -3 11 3 7 1 -18 7
12th H. Raitt & R. Cooke     -5 -5 -1 0 -7 -7 -3 -3 -4 -2 -2 11 0 10 1 -39 1
                                         
Group C                                         
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points
1st J. Pearce & G. Steadman     3 5 0 2 6 3 2 5 -4 -1   10 7 2 1 21 15
2nd J. Steadman & I. Nicholls     -3 1 1 -2 2 -3 1 2 4 7   10 7 3 0 10 14
3rd P. Seddon & D. Shaw     0 4 -1 0 -6 4 4 -2 5 1   10 5 3 2 9 12
4th J. Wright & Donna Pywell     7 -4 0 2 2 0 -4 -5 -4 0   10 3 4 3 -6 9
5th M. Taylor & A. Asghar     0 -1 1 -2 -2 -4 -1 5 4 0   10 3 5 2 0 8
6th S. Nicholls & J. Clarke     -7 -5 -1 0 -2 0 -2 -5 -5 -7   10 0 8 2 -34 2
7th                                        
8th                                        
9th                                        
10th                                        
11th                                        
12th                                        
                                         
Group D                                        
  Team     WK1 WK2 WK3 WK4 WK5 WK6 WK7 WK8 WK9 WK10 WK11 Played Won Lost Draw Aggregate Points
1st D.Fox & G. Burton     -3 0 -4 4 4 5 1 2 1 0 6 11 7 2 2 16 16
2nd D. Loach & C. Insley     4 5 5 -4 3 2 2 -6 -4 0 3 11 7 3 1 10 15
3rd D. Currie & J. Page     6 3 -2 2 -3 2 -1 1 4 4 -3 11 7 4 0 13 14
4th M. Davis & P. Skinner     -3 -2 1 -4 -4 -5 5 6 2 2 3 11 6 5 0 1 12
5th B. Moore & W. Loach     -5 2 2 1 1 3 -6 2 -1 -8 -3 11 6 5 0 -12 12
6th C. Scott & R. Toone     3 0 4 -5 -3 4 -5 -1 -2 8 5 11 5 5 1 8 11
7th K. Parker & C. Orr     3 0 -5 0 4 -2 -3 -2 5 6 0 11 4 4 3 6 11
8th M. Coleman & C. Morris     -6 0 0 5 -1 -2 0 2 5 -2 0 11 3 4 4 1 10
9th L. Davis & G. Ferrara     3 -3 0 -1 -2 -5 3 -2 2 0 -4 11 3 6 2 -9 8
10th J. Cornwall & S. Cornwall     -3 -5 -2 4 3 5 6 -3 -5 -6 -6 11 4 7 0 -12 8
11th L. Escott & P. Marris     -4 2 -1 -2 2 -3 0 3 -5 0 -5 11 3 6 2 -13 8
12th P. Wright & R. Brook     5 -2 2 0 -4 -4 -2 -2 -2 -4 4 11 3 7 1 -9 7